RIGA CUP 2014 U-16

Result:

1 PARDAUGAVA U-16 vs LEKI U-16   5 – 1
2 S.S. JURMALA U-16 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16   2 – 7
3 S.K. RIGA98 U-16 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16   2 – 2
4 SILVER LIONS 1 U-16 vs KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 15 – 1
5 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 2 U-16   3 – 1
6 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 vs NACKA H.K. U-16   0 – 4
7 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-16 vs H.C. PITER U-16   1 – 1
8 ORBITA U-16 vs PHK PRESOV U-16   2 – 1
9 PARDAUGAVA U-16 vs H.T. FORWARD U-16   1 – 6
10 S.S. JURMALA U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16   4 – 1
11 S.K. RIGA98 U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   2 – 0
12 SILVER LIONS 1 U-16 vs EFFORT SPORT U-16 12 – 0
13 LEKI U-16 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16   1 – 8
14 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16 vs PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 10 – 0
15 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16 vs HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-16   1 – 4
16 KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 vs ORBITA U-16   0 – 5
17 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs H.T. FORWARD U-16   1 – 4
18 NACKA H.K. U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16   7 – 1
19 H.C. PITER U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   2 – 2
20 PHK PRESOV U-16 vs EFFORT SPORT U-16 10 – 0
21 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA U-16   4 – 1
22 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 vs S.S. JURMALA U-16   2 – 7
23 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16   2 – 5
24 ORBITA U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 1 U-16   1 – 6
25 H.T. FORWARD U-16 vs LEKI U-16 10 – 0
26 PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16   0 – 5
27 JELGAVAS LSS U-16 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16   0 – 2
28 EFFORT SPORT U-16 vs KIEKKO VANTAA U-16   3 – 2
29 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA U-16   1 – 0
30 NACKA H.K. U-16 vs S.S. JURMALA U-16   7 – 2
31 H.C. PITER U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16   4 – 3
32 PHK PRESOV U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 1 U-16   2 – 4
33 H.T. FORWARD U-16 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16   5 – 1
34 PARDAUGAVA/PRIZMA U-16 vs PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16   2 – 2
35 JELGAVAS LSS U-16 vs HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-16   1 – 4
36 EFFORT SPORT U-16 vs ORBITA U-16   0 – 7
37 LEKI U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 2 U-16   1 – 6
38 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16 vs NACKA H.K. U-16   0 – 1
39 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16 vs H.C. PITER U-16   1 – 4
40 KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 vs PHK PRESOV U-16   0 – 6

SATURDAY, APRIL 12 – 2014

41 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs EFFORT SPORT U-16   5 – 0
42 P.H.K. PRESOV U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA98 U-16   4 – 0
43 S.S. JURMULA U-16 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16   3 – 3
44 LEKI U-16 vs KIEKKO VANTAA U-16   3 – 1
45 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   2 – 2
46 HC SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16 10 – 0
47 H.T. FORWARD U-16 vs ORBITA U-16   3 – 1
48 NACKA H.K. U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16   0 – 3
49 EFFORT SPORT U-16 vs S.J. JURMALA U-16   2 – 3
50 SILVER LIONS 1 U-16 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16   6 – 0
51 H.C. PITER U-16 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16   2 – 1
52 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 2 U-16   1 – 8
53 KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 vs PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16   3 – 3
54 JELGAVAS LSS U-16 vs LEKI U-16   0 – 2
55 PARDAUGAVA/RIGA  U-16 vs P.H.K. PRESOV U-16   1 – 11
56 S.K. RIGA98 U-16 vs H.T. FORWARD U-16   2 – 0
57 ORBITA U-16 vs NACKA U-16   0 – 4
58 PARDAUGAVA98 U-16 vs HC SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK U-16   3 – 3
59 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16 vs H.C. PITER U-16   1 – 3
60 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 1 U-16   0 – 3
61 EFFORT SPORT U-16 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16   0 – 4
62 LEKI U-16 vs PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16   1 – 3
63 KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   1 – 2
64 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs S.S. JURMALA U-16   1 – 0
65 ORBITA U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16   2 – 5
66 H.T. FORWARD U-16 vs NACKA H.K. U-16   7 – 3
67 P.H.K. PRESOV U-16 vs HC SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK U-16   3 – 0
68 SILVER LIONS 1 U-16 vs H.C. PITER U-16   3 – 3
69 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16   2 – 3
70 PARDAUGAVA98 U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16   2 – 2

SUNDAY, APRIL 13 – 2014

71 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 vs KIEKKO VANTAA U-16   5 – 4
72 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA / RIGA U-16   6 – 0
73 LEKI U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   3 – 1
74 NACKA H.K. U-16 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16   1 – 3
75 EFFORT SPORT  U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA 98 U-16   1 – 2
76 ORBITA U-16 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16   2 – 3
77 S.K. RIGA98 U-16 vs H.C. PITER U-16   1 – 4
78 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs HC SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK U-16   2 – 1
79 H.T. FORWARD U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 1 U-16   0 – 1
80 KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   1 – 2
81 S.S. JURMULA U-16 vs P.H.K. PRESOV U-16   2 – 3
82 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 vs LEKI U-16   1 – 3
83 NACKA H.K. U-16 vs ORBITA U-16   1 – 3
84 PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16 vs EFFORT SPORT U-16   2 – 3
85 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16 vs HC GAZPROMBANK U-16   0 – 3
86 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA98 U-16   0 – 1
87 HC SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK U-16 vs S.S. JURMALA U-16   4 – 2
88 SK RIGA98 U-16 vs H.T. FORWARD U-16   0 – 3
89 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs P.H.K. PRESOV U-16   1 – 3
90 H.C. PITER U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 1 U-16   1 – 4

 

 

FINAL SEEDING U-16:

1 SILVER LIONS 1 (Russia)
2 H.C. PITER (Russia)
3 H.T. FORWARD (Russia)
4 S.K. RIGA98 (Latvia)
5 H.C. GAZPROMBANK (Russia)
6 MOSCOW PENGUINS (Russia)
7 ORBITA (Russia)
8 NACKA H.K. (Sweden)
9 PHK PRESOV (Slovakia)
10 SILVER LIONS 2 (Russia)
11 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK (Belarus)
12 S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)
13 PĀRDAUGAVA98 (Latvia)
14 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA (Russia)
15 EFFORT SPORT (Latvia)
16 PARDAUGAVA / RIGA (Latvia)
17 LEKI (Finland)
18 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT (Finland)
19 JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)
20 KIEKKO VANTAA (Finland)

FINAL SEEDING U-16:

1 SILVER LIONS 1 (Russia)
2 H.C. PITER (Russia)
3 H.T. FORWARD (Russia)
4 S.K. RIGA98 (Latvia)
5 H.C. GAZPROMBANK (Russia)
6 MOSCOW PENGUINS (Russia)
7 ORBITA (Russia)
8 NACKA H.K. (Sweden)
9 PHK PRESOV (Slovakia)
10 SILVER LIONS 2 (Russia)
11 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK (Belarus)
12 S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)
13 PĀRDAUGAVA98 (Latvia)
14 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA (Russia)
15 EFFORT SPORT (Latvia)
16 PARDAUGAVA / RIGA (Latvia)
17 LEKI (Finland)
18 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT (Finland)
19 JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)
20 KIEKKO VANTAA (Finland)

 

 

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER PER TEAM:

46 Maltcev, Artem – SILVER LIONS 1 (Russia)
17 Nolvi, Aaro – LEKI (Finland)
33 Builis, Rûdolfs – EFFORT SPORT (Latvia)
3 Gorobecs, Ricards – PĀRDAUGAVA98 (Latvia)
66 Suskins, Maksims – JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)
26 Boubel, Viktor – HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK (Belarus)
87 Shiriaev, Anton – SILVER LIONS 2 (Russia)
30 Rauza, Niklavs – S.K. RIGA98 (Latvia) …
75 Korpela, Kimi (4) – KIEKKO VANTAA (Finland)
13 Baikov Nikita – H.C. GAZPROMBANK (Russa)
9 Bogdziul, Domeniks – S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)
14 Ottosson, Niklas – NACKA H.K. (Sweden)
16 Konovalov, Oleg – MOSCOW PENGUINS (Russia)
15 Shkodenko, Egor – H.C. PITER (Russia)
33 Zhdanov, Alexey – OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA (Russia)
16 Muravyev, Yury – ORBITA (Russia)
79 Bonch Brujevich, Andrejs – PARDAUGAVA / RIGA (Latvia)
91 Bjaloneik, Peter – PHK PRESOV (Slovakia)
1 Vuorenmaa, Lassi – PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT (Finland)
38 Katosonov, Vladislav – H.T. FORWARD (Russia)

 

ALL STARS:

 

FORWARD 91 – Kuyanov, Denis – SILVER LIONS 1 (Russia)
DEFENCE 44 – Elizarov, Anatolii – H.T. FORWARD (Russia)
GOALIE 30 – Mustafin, Artur – H.C. PITER (Russia)

 

POINT SCORING LEADER:

No 96 Altybarmakyan, Andrey from SILVER LIONS 1 (Russia)

 

FAIR PLAY CUP: PHK PRESOV (Slovakia)

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.
Accept Read more