RIGA CUP 2014 U-16

Result:

1 PARDAUGAVA U-16 vs LEKI U-16   5 – 1

2 S.S. JURMALA U-16 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16   2 – 7

3 S.K. RIGA98 U-16 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16   2 – 2

4 SILVER LIONS 1 U-16 vs KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 15 – 1

5 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 2 U-16   3 – 1

6 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 vs NACKA H.K. U-16   0 – 4

7 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-16 vs H.C. PITER U-16   1 – 1

8 ORBITA U-16 vs PHK PRESOV U-16   2 – 1

9 PARDAUGAVA U-16 vs H.T. FORWARD U-16   1 – 6

10 S.S. JURMALA U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16   4 – 1

11 S.K. RIGA98 U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   2 – 0

12 SILVER LIONS 1 U-16 vs EFFORT SPORT U-16 12 – 0

13 LEKI U-16 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16   1 – 8

14 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16 vs PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 10 – 0

15 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16 vs HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-16   1 – 4

16 KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 vs ORBITA U-16   0 – 5

17 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs H.T. FORWARD U-16   1 – 4

18 NACKA H.K. U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16   7 – 1

19 H.C. PITER U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   2 – 2

20 PHK PRESOV U-16 vs EFFORT SPORT U-16 10 – 0

21 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA U-16   4 – 1

22 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 vs S.S. JURMALA U-16   2 – 7

23 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16   2 – 5

24 ORBITA U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 1 U-16   1 – 6

25 H.T. FORWARD U-16 vs LEKI U-16 10 – 0

26 PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16   0 – 5

27 JELGAVAS LSS U-16 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16   0 – 2

28 EFFORT SPORT U-16 vs KIEKKO VANTAA U-16   3 – 2

29 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA U-16   1 – 0

30 NACKA H.K. U-16 vs S.S. JURMALA U-16   7 – 2

31 H.C. PITER U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16   4 – 3

32 PHK PRESOV U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 1 U-16   2 – 4

33 H.T. FORWARD U-16 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16   5 – 1

34 PARDAUGAVA/PRIZMA U-16 vs PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16   2 – 2

35 JELGAVAS LSS U-16 vs HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-16   1 – 4

36 EFFORT SPORT U-16 vs ORBITA U-16   0 – 7

37 LEKI U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 2 U-16   1 – 6

38 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16 vs NACKA H.K. U-16   0 – 1

39 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16 vs H.C. PITER U-16   1 – 4

40 KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 vs PHK PRESOV U-16   0 – 6

SATURDAY, APRIL 12 – 2014

41 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs EFFORT SPORT U-16   5 – 0

42 P.H.K. PRESOV U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA98 U-16   4 – 0

43 S.S. JURMULA U-16 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16   3 – 3

44 LEKI U-16 vs KIEKKO VANTAA U-16   3 – 1

45 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   2 – 2

46 HC SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16 10 – 0

47 H.T. FORWARD U-16 vs ORBITA U-16   3 – 1

48 NACKA H.K. U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16   0 – 3

49 EFFORT SPORT U-16 vs S.J. JURMALA U-16   2 – 3

50 SILVER LIONS 1 U-16 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16   6 – 0

51 H.C. PITER U-16 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16   2 – 1

52 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 2 U-16   1 – 8

53 KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 vs PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16   3 – 3

54 JELGAVAS LSS U-16 vs LEKI U-16   0 – 2

55 PARDAUGAVA/RIGA  U-16 vs P.H.K. PRESOV U-16   1 – 11

56 S.K. RIGA98 U-16 vs H.T. FORWARD U-16   2 – 0

57 ORBITA U-16 vs NACKA U-16   0 – 4

58 PARDAUGAVA98 U-16 vs HC SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK U-16   3 – 3

59 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16 vs H.C. PITER U-16   1 – 3

60 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 1 U-16   0 – 3

61 EFFORT SPORT U-16 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16   0 – 4

62 LEKI U-16 vs PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16   1 – 3

63 KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   1 – 2

64 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs S.S. JURMALA U-16   1 – 0

65 ORBITA U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16   2 – 5

66 H.T. FORWARD U-16 vs NACKA H.K. U-16   7 – 3

67 P.H.K. PRESOV U-16 vs HC SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK U-16   3 – 0

68 SILVER LIONS 1 U-16 vs H.C. PITER U-16   3 – 3

69 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16   2 – 3

70 PARDAUGAVA98 U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16   2 – 2

SUNDAY, APRIL 13 – 2014

71 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 vs KIEKKO VANTAA U-16   5 – 4

72 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA / RIGA U-16   6 – 0

73 LEKI U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   3 – 1

74 NACKA H.K. U-16 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16   1 – 3

75 EFFORT SPORT  U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA 98 U-16   1 – 2

76 ORBITA U-16 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-16   2 – 3

77 S.K. RIGA98 U-16 vs H.C. PITER U-16   1 – 4

78 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs HC SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK U-16   2 – 1

79 H.T. FORWARD U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 1 U-16   0 – 1

80 KIEKKO VANTAA U-16 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-16   1 – 2

81 S.S. JURMULA U-16 vs P.H.K. PRESOV U-16   2 – 3

82 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT U-16 vs LEKI U-16   1 – 3

83 NACKA H.K. U-16 vs ORBITA U-16   1 – 3

84 PARDAUGAVA/RIGA U-16 vs EFFORT SPORT U-16   2 – 3

85 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-16 vs HC GAZPROMBANK U-16   0 – 3

86 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA98 U-16   0 – 1

87 HC SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK U-16 vs S.S. JURMALA U-16   4 – 2

88 SK RIGA98 U-16 vs H.T. FORWARD U-16   0 – 3

89 SILVER LIONS 2 U-16 vs P.H.K. PRESOV U-16   1 – 3

90 H.C. PITER U-16 vs SILVER LIONS 1 U-16   1 – 4

 

 

FINAL SEEDING U-16:

1 SILVER LIONS 1 (Russia)

2 H.C. PITER (Russia)

3 H.T. FORWARD (Russia)

4 S.K. RIGA98 (Latvia)

5 H.C. GAZPROMBANK (Russia)

6 MOSCOW PENGUINS (Russia)

7 ORBITA (Russia)

8 NACKA H.K. (Sweden)

9 PHK PRESOV (Slovakia)

10 SILVER LIONS 2 (Russia)

11 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK (Belarus)

12 S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)

13 PĀRDAUGAVA98 (Latvia)

14 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA (Russia)

15 EFFORT SPORT (Latvia)

16 PARDAUGAVA / RIGA (Latvia)

17 LEKI (Finland)

18 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT (Finland)

19 JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

20 KIEKKO VANTAA (Finland)FINAL SEEDING U-16:

1 SILVER LIONS 1 (Russia)

2 H.C. PITER (Russia)

3 H.T. FORWARD (Russia)

4 S.K. RIGA98 (Latvia)

5 H.C. GAZPROMBANK (Russia)

6 MOSCOW PENGUINS (Russia)

7 ORBITA (Russia)

8 NACKA H.K. (Sweden)

9 PHK PRESOV (Slovakia)

10 SILVER LIONS 2 (Russia)

11 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK (Belarus)

12 S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)

13 PĀRDAUGAVA98 (Latvia)

14 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA (Russia)

15 EFFORT SPORT (Latvia)

16 PARDAUGAVA / RIGA (Latvia)

17 LEKI (Finland)

18 PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT (Finland)

19 JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

20 KIEKKO VANTAA (Finland)

 

 

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER PER TEAM:

46 Maltcev, Artem – SILVER LIONS 1 (Russia)

17 Nolvi, Aaro – LEKI (Finland)

33 Builis, Rûdolfs – EFFORT SPORT (Latvia)

3 Gorobecs, Ricards – PĀRDAUGAVA98 (Latvia)

66 Suskins, Maksims – JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

26 Boubel, Viktor – HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK (Belarus)

87 Shiriaev, Anton – SILVER LIONS 2 (Russia)

30 Rauza, Niklavs – S.K. RIGA98 (Latvia) …

75 Korpela, Kimi (4) – KIEKKO VANTAA (Finland)

13 Baikov Nikita – H.C. GAZPROMBANK (Russa)

9 Bogdziul, Domeniks – S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)

14 Ottosson, Niklas – NACKA H.K. (Sweden)

16 Konovalov, Oleg – MOSCOW PENGUINS (Russia)

15 Shkodenko, Egor – H.C. PITER (Russia)

33 Zhdanov, Alexey – OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA (Russia)

16 Muravyev, Yury – ORBITA (Russia)

79 Bonch Brujevich, Andrejs – PARDAUGAVA / RIGA (Latvia)

91 Bjaloneik, Peter – PHK PRESOV (Slovakia)

1 Vuorenmaa, Lassi – PIRKKALAN PINGVIINIT (Finland)

38 Katosonov, Vladislav – H.T. FORWARD (Russia)

 

ALL STARS:

 

FORWARD 91 – Kuyanov, Denis – SILVER LIONS 1 (Russia)

DEFENCE 44 – Elizarov, Anatolii – H.T. FORWARD (Russia)

GOALIE 30 – Mustafin, Artur – H.C. PITER (Russia)

 

POINT SCORING LEADER:

No 96 Altybarmakyan, Andrey from SILVER LIONS 1 (Russia)

 

FAIR PLAY CUP: PHK PRESOV (Slovakia)