RIGA CUP 2014 U-15

Result:

2 S.S. JURMALA U-15 vs HEDEMORA S.K. U-15   2 – 3

7 ZURICH LIONS U-15 vs HUNTERS BLUE U-15   2 – 3

11 H.S. RIGA99 U-15 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK99 U-15   4 – 1

12 TEAM HUNGARY U-15 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-15   6 – 0

14 IF BJORKLOVEN U-15 vs RNK U-15   4 – 1

16 JUNOST MINSK U-15 vs FOPS U-15   0 – 4

17 E.H.C. BIEL U-15 vs JELGAVAS LSS99 U-15   5 – 2

19 KLOTEN FLYERS99 U-15 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-15 10 – 1

21 H.K. BULLDOGS U-15 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-15   0 – 4

22 WILD BOYS CHEMNITZ U-15 vs SILVER SHARKS U-15   1 – 0

24 VALERENGA HOCKEY U-15 vs TUTO U-15   3 – 3

26 BALTIC SELECT ESTONIA U-15 vs S.K. RIGA99 U-15   2 – 4

27 HUNTERS YELLOW U-15 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS99 U-15   2 – 3

29 PARDAUGAVA99 U-15 vs H.C. SIBER U-15   0 – 9

32 HEDEMORA S.K. U-15 vs ZURICH LIONS U-15   3 – 1

37 HUNTERS BLUE U-15 vs S.S. JURMALA U-15   4 – 1

41 H.C. GAZPROMBANK99 U-15 vs JUNOST MINSK U-15   6 – 1

42 H.K. VITEBSK U-15 vs E.H.C. BIEL U-15   2 – 3

44 RNK U-15 vs KLOTEN FLYERS99 U-15   3 – 3

46 FOPS U-15 vs H.S. RIGA99 U-15   2 – 3

47 JELGAVAS LSS99 U-15 vs TEAM HUNGARY U-15   1 – 6

49 H.K. VENTA2002 U-15 vs IF BJORKLOVEN U-15   2 – 6

51 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-15 vs BALTIC SELECT ESTONIA U-15   2 – 5

52 SILVER SHARKS U-15 vs HUNTERS YELLOW U-15   6 – 3

54 TUTO U-15 vs PARDAUGAVA99 U-15   4 – 1

56 S.K. RIGA99 U-15 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-15   3 – 1

57 GELEZINIS VILKAS99 U-15 vs WILD BOYS CHEMNITZ U-15   2 – 5

59 H.C. SIBER U-15 vs VALERENGA HOCKEY U-15   3 – 1

SATURDAY, APRIL 19 – 2014

62 HEDEMORA S.K. U-15 vs HUNTERS BLUE U-15   4 – 2

63 H.C. GAZPROMBANK99 U-15 vs FOPS U-15   2 – 0

65 H.K. VITEBSK U-15 vs JELGAVAS LSS99 U-15   5 – 3

67 ZURICH LIONS U-15 vs S.S. JURMALA U-15   5 – 2

68 JUNOST MINSK U-15 vs H.S. RIGA99 U-15   0 – 6

70 E.H.C. BIEL U-15 vs TEAM HUNGARY U-15   3 – 3

71 TUTO U-15 vs H.C. SIBER U-15   0 – 3

72 SILVER SHARKS U-15 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS99 U-15   1 – 1

73 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-15 vs S.K. RIGA99 U-15   0 – 4

74 RNK U-15 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-15   6 – 2

76 PARDAUGAVA99 U-15 vs VALERENGA HOCKEY U-15   1 – 4

77 HUNTERS YELLOW U-15 vs WILD BOYS CHEMNITZ U-15   2 – 1

78 BALTIC SELECT ESTONIA U-15 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-15   2 – 1

79 KLOTEN FLYERS99 U-15 vs IF BJORKLOVEN U-15   4 – 0

86 TEAM HUNGARY U-15 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK99 U-15   2 – 1

90 JELGAVAS LSS99 U-15 vs JUNOST MINSK U-15   1 – 2

91 H.C. SIBER U-15 vs RNK U-15   5 – 1

94 KLOTEN FLYERS99 U-15 vs WILD BOYS CHEMNITZ U-15   3 – 2

95 PARDAUGAVA99 U-15 vs S.S. JURMALA U-15   3 – 5

96 H.S. RIGA99 U-15 vs HUNTERS BLUE U-15   3 – 2

98 HUNTERS YELLOW U-15 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-15   1 – 2

99 BALTIC SELECT ESTONIA U-15 vs TUTO U-15   3 – 0

104 I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-15 vs E.H.C. BIEL U-15   1 – 1

111 S.K. RIGA U-15 vs HEDEMORA S.K. U-15   4 – 0

112 RNK U-15 vs TEAM HUNGARY U-15   0 – 7

114 VALERENGA HOCKEY U-15 vs SILVER SHARKS U-15   3 – 2

115 H.K. VENTA2002 U-15 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-15   3 – 6

116 TUTO U-15 vs KLOTEN FLYERS99 U-15   1 – 4

117 H.C. GAZPROMBANK99 U-15 vs H.C. SIBER U-15   0 – 5

118 ZURICH LIONS U-15 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-15   3 – 0

119 WILD BOYS CHEMNITZ U-15 vs BALTIC SELECT ESTONIA U-15   2 – 5

120 FOPS U-15 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS99 U-15   1 – 2

SUNDAY, APRIL 20 – 2014

121 HUNTERS BLUE U-15 vs I.J. BJORKLOVENU-15   0 – 3

126 EHC BIEL U-15 vs H.S. RIGA99 U-15   4 – 0

127 GELEZINIS VILKAS99 U-15 vs PARDAUGAVA99 U-15   1 – 2

129 SILVER SHARKS U-15 vs S.K. RIGA U-15   0 – 4

130 JUNOST MINSK U-15 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-15   3 – 3

131 RNK U-15 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-15   1 – 5

132 S.S. JURMALA U-15 vs FOPS U-15   0 – 5

133 H.K. VITEBSK U-15 vs HUNTERS YELLOW U-15   6 – 2

134 HEDEMORA S.K. U-15 vs VALERENGA HOCKEY U-15   3 – 1

135 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-15 vs JELGAVAS LSS99 U-15   4 – 0

136 TEAM HUNGARY U-15 vs H.C. SIBER U-15   2 – 2

138 H.K. BULLDOGS U-15 vs ZURICH LIONS U-15   0 – 3

141 TUTO U-15 vs WILD BOYS CHEMNITZ U-15   1 – 2

146 KLOTEN FLYERS99 U-15 vs BALTIC SELECT ESTONIA U-15   4 – 1

147 GELEZINIS VILKAS99 U-15 vs S.S. JURMALA U-15   2 – 2

148 HUNTERS YELLOW U-15 vs ZURICH LIONS U-15   0 – 7

149 SILVER SHARKS U-15 vs HEDEMORA S.K. U-15   2 – 3

150 JUNOST MINSK U-15 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-15   1 – 1

151 HUNTERS BLUE U-15 vs EHC BIEL U-15   4 – 4

152 PARDAUGAVA99 U-15 vs FOPS U-15   0 – 3

153 H.K. BULLDOGS U-15 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-15   2 – 2

154 S.K. RIGA U-15 vs VALERENGA HOCKEY U-15   6 – 2

155 H.K. VENTA2002 U-15 vs JELGAVAS LSS99 U-15   2 – 1

156 I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-15 vs H.S. RIGA99 U-15   3 – 2

166 WILD BOYS CHEMNITZ U-15 vs RNK U-15   4 – 2

169 H.C. GAZPROMBANK99 U-15 vs TUTO U-15   5 – 0

171 S.K. RIGA U-15 vs EHC BIEL U-15   3 – 1

172 VALERENGA HOCKEY U-15 vs HUNTERS BLUE U-15   3 – 1

173 HUNTERS YELLOW U-15 vs PARDAUGAVA99 U-15   2 – 4

174 I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-15 vs HEDEMORA S.K. U-15   4 – 2

175 JUNOST MINSK U-15 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS99 U-15   2 – 1

176 KLOTEN FLYERS99 U-15 vs TEAM HUNGARY U-15   2 – 3

177 H.S. RIGA99 U-15 vs SHILVER SHARKS U-15   5 – 1

178 H.K. BULLDOGS U-15 vs S.S. JURMALA U-15   2 – 1

179 H.C. SIBER U-15 vs BALTIC SELECT ESTONIA U-15 10 – 0

180 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-15 vs FOPS U-15   1 – 4

MONDAY, APRIL 21 – 2014

182 TUTO U-15 vs HUNTERS BLUE U-15   3 – 4

184 PARDAUGAVA99 U-15 vs JELGAVAS LSS99 U-15   2 – 5

186 KLOTEN FLYERS U-15 vs HEDEMORA S.K. U-15   5 – 4

187 RNK U-15 vs SILVER SHARKS U-15   1 – 2

189 S.S. JURMALA U-15 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-15   4 – 2

190 BALTIC SELECT ESTONIA U-15 vs EHC BIEL U-15   2 – 3

192 GAZPROMBANK99 U-15 vs VALERENGA HOCKEY U-15   3 – 4

193 H.K. VITEBSK U-15 vs JUNOST MINSK U-15   2 – 1

196 TEAM HUNGARY U-15 vs I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-15   0 – 1

197 WILD BOYS CHEMNITZ U-15 vs H.S. RIGA99 U-15   3 – 2

198 ZURICH LIONS U-15 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-15   1 – 4

200 H.C. SIBER U-15 vs S.K. RIGA U-15   2 – 3

202 TUTO U-15 vs RNK U-15   4 – 2

204 JELGAVAS LSS99 U-15 vs HUNTERS YELLOW U-15   2 – 5

207 HUNTERS BLUE U-15 vs SILVER SHARKS U-15   0 – 3

208 GELEZINIS VILKAS99 U-15 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-15   3 – 4

211 HEDEMORA S.K. U-15 vs BALTIC SELECT ESTONIA U-15   5 – 3

212 GAZPROMBANK99 U-15 vs H.S. RIGA99 U-15   3 – 2

214 H.K. VENTA2002 U-15 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-15   0 – 2

215 TEAM HUNGARY U-15 vs H.C. SIBER U-15   3 – 2

217 VALERENGA HOCKEY  U-15 vs WILD BOYS CHEMNITZ U-15   7 – 3

218 FOPS U-15 vs ZURICH LIONS U-15   2 – 4

221 KLOTEN FLYERS U-15 U-15 vs EHC BIEL U-15   7 – 1

222 I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-15 vs S.K. RIGA99 U-15   0 – 4

 

 

FINAL SEEDING RIGA CUP TOURNAMENT 2014 U-15

1    S.K. RIGA99 (Latvia)

2    IF BJORKLOVEN (Sweden)

3    TEAM HUNGARY (Hungary)

4    H.C. SIBER (Russia)

5    KLOTEN FLYERS99 (Switzerland)

6    E.H.C. BIEL (Switzerland)

7    HEDEMORA S.K. (Sweden)

8    BALTIC SELECT ESTONIA (Estonia)

9    VALERENGA HOCKEY (Norway)

10  WILD BOYS CHEMNITZ (Germany)

11  H.C. GAZPROMBANK99 (Russia)

12  H.S. RIGA99 (Latvia)

13  SILVER SHARKS (Russia)

14  HUNTERS BLUE (Finland)

15  TUTO (Finland)

16  RNK (Finland)

17  KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK (Belarus)

18  ZURICH LIONS (Switzerland)

19  FOPS (Finland)

20  H.K. VITEBSK (Belarus)

21  JUNOST MINSK (Belarus)

22  GELEZINIS VILKAS99 (Lithuania)

23  H.K. BULLDOGS (Russia)

24  S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)

25  H.K. VENTA2002 (Latvia)

26  HUNTERS YELLOW (Finland)

27  JELGAVAS LSS99 (Latvia)

28  PĀRDAUGAVA 99 (Latvia)

 

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER PER TEAM U-15:

 

17    Patrik Misiuk – GELEZINIS VILKAS99 (Lithuania)

1      Joel Hekkala – TUTO (Finland)

25    Robin Haglund Mathisen – VALERENGA HOCKEY (Norway)

12    Andreas Dopfner – KLOTEN FLYERS99 (Switzerland)

37    Martin Barkans – PĀRDAUGAVA 99 (Latvia)

9      Marcus Moberg – HEDEMORA S.K. (Sweden)

47    Felix Vonbun – ZURICH LIONS (Switzerland)

12    Christoffer Bjork – IF BJORKLOVEN (Sweden)

10    Alans Mitrofanovs – JELGAVAS LSS99 (Latvia)

17    Roman Larin – H.C. SIBER (Russia)

27    Mariss Elberts – S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)

9      Aleksi Sarkisilta – HUNTERS YELLOW (Finland)

67    Dzmitry Nikalayenia – JUNOST MINSK (Belarus)

11    Moritz Wirth – WILD BOYS CHEMNITZ (Germany)

23    Ivar Bydanov – H.K. BULLDOGS (Russia)

23    Ivan Matveev – H.C. GAZPROMBANK99 (Russia)

20    Leo Wunderlin – E.H.C. BIEL (Switzerland)

43    Miska Kukkonen – FOPS (Finland)

15    Tommi Nykanen – HUNTERS BLUE (Finland)

14    Balint Horvath – TEAM HUNGARY (Hungary)

12    Criks Guiis – H.K. VENTA2002 (Latvia)

10    Deniss Smirnovs – S.K. RIGA99 (Latvia)

19    Emil Salminen – RNK (Finland)

17    Arkhip Ledziankou – KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK (Belarus)

2      Arseni Miakishau – H.K. VITEBSK (Belarus)

10    Igor Skorobogatav – SILVER SHARKS (Russia)

13    Daniil Ogirtshuk – BALTIC SELECT ESTONIA (Estonia)

10    Rudolfs Builis – H.S. RIGA99 (Latvia)

 

ALL STARS:

 

FORWARD 12 – Andreas Döpfner from KLOTEN FLYERS99 (Switzerland)

DEFENCE 19 – Tobias Aronsson from IF BJORKLOVEN (Sweden)

GOALIE 30 –  Niklavs Rauza from S.K. RIGA99 (Latvia)

 

POINT SCORING LEADER:

Nr 9  – Moberg, Marcus from HEDEMORA S.K. (Sweden)

 

FAIR PLAY CUP : HEDEMORA S.K. (Sweden)