RIGA CUP 2014 U-14

Result:

1 PARDAUGAVA00 U-14 vs CENTR2000 U-14   2 – 2

2 H.K. AKO U-14 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-14   1 – 5

3 S.S. JURMALA U-14 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14   7 – 2

4 JELGAVAS LSS U-14 vs P.S.K. NARVA U-14   0 – 6

5 H.S. RIGA00 U-14 vs HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-14   7 – 2

6 IF TROJA-LJUNGBY U-14 vs KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-14   0 – 2

7 KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-14 vs EKERO I.K. U-14   2 – 3

8 KALPA HURRICANES U-14 vs VALERENGA HOCKEY U-14   0 – 0

9 KARHU KISSAT CATS U-14 vs TPS LEAFS U-14   1 – 1

10 DINAMO RIGA U-14 vs RAUMAN LUKKO TEAM U-14   8 – 1

12 KALPA FLYERS U-14 vs JUST FRIENDS U-14   5 – 1

14 H.K. BROCENI U-14 vs KARHU KISSAT BEARS U-14   5 – 2

15 H.S. RIGA01 U-14 vs KHK SEVERSTAL U-14   3 – 3

17 H.K. VENTA2002 U-14 vs DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV U-14   2 – 2

19 JOKERS ACADEMY U-14 vs HC METALLURG ZHLOBIN U-14   5 – 3

20 TALLINN VIPERS U-14 vs FOPS U-14   4 – 1

22 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-14 vs KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-14   5 – 1

23 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14 vs KALPA HURRICANES U-14   1 – 3

24 P.S.K. NARVA U-14 vs KARHU KISSAT CATS U-14   5 – 1

25 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-14 vs DINAMO RIGA U-14   3 – 4

26 CENTR2000 U-14 vs IF TROJA-LJUNGBY U-14   5 – 1

27 EKERO I.K. U-14 vs H.K. AKO U-14   1 – 3

28 VALERENGA HOCKEY U-14 vs S.S. JURMALA U-14   0 – 4

29 TPS LEAFS U-14 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-14 13 – 1

30 RAUMAN LUKKO TEAM U-14 vs H.S. RIGA00 U-14   1 – 5

31 KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-14 vs PARDAUGAVA00 U-14   2 – 6

32 JUST FRIENDS U-14 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-14   2 – 4

34 KARHU KISSAT BEARS U-14 vs JOKERS ACADEMY U-14   1 – 7

35 KHK SEVERSTAL U-14 vs TALLINN VIPERS U-14   7 – 2

37 DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV U-14 vs KALPA FLYERS U-14   1 – 1

39 HC METALLURG ZHLOBIN U-14 vs H.K. BROCENI U-14   3 – 2

40 FOPS U-14 vs H.S. RIGA01 U-14   0 – 3

42 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-14 vs EKERO I.K. U-14   7 – 2

43 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14 vs VALERENGA HOCKEY U-14   3 – 4

44 P.S.K. NARVA U-14 vs TPS LEAFS U-14   2 – 3

45 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-14 vs RAUMAN LUKKO TEAM U-14   7 – 1

46 CENTR2000 U-14 vs KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-14   5 – 2

47 KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-14 vs H.K. AKO U-14   2 – 2

48 KALPA HURRICANES U-14 vs S.S. JURMALA U-14   3 – 6

49 KARHU KISSAT CATS U-14 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-14   4 – 1

50 DINAMO RIGA U-14 vs H.S. RIGA00 U-14   3 – 2

51 IF TROJA-LJUNGBY U-14 vs PARDAUGAVA00 U-14   3 – 2

52 JUST FRIENDS U-14 vs DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV U-14   0 – 6

54 KARHU KISSAT BEARS U-14 vs HC METALLURG ZHLOBIN U-14   1 – 5

55 KHK SEVERSTAL U-14 vs FOPS U-14   5 – 0

57 H.K. VENTA2002 U-14 vs KALPA FLYERS U-14   2 – 5

59 JOKERS ACADEMY U-14 vs H.K. BROCENI U-14   9 – 0

60 TALLINN VIPERS U-14 vs H.S. RIGA01 U-14   3 – 3

SATURDAY, APRIL 5 – 2014

64 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-14 vs KALPA HURRICANES U-14   7 – 0

66 KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-14 vs RAUMAN LUKKO TEAM U-14   5 – 7

67 S.S. JURMALA U-14 vs P.S.K. NARVAU-14   5 – 2

68 TPS LEAFS U-14 vs H.S. RIGA00 U-14   2 – 3

69 KALPA FLYERS U-14 vs PARDAUGAVA00 U-14   1 – 2

71 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-14   8 – 1

72 DINAMO RIGA U-14 vs H.K. AKO U-14   4 – 0

74 CENTR2000 U-14 vs DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV U-14   2 – 1

76 EKERO I.K. U-14 vs H.C. SHAKHAR SOLIGORSK U-14   3 – 2

77 K.H.K. SEVERSTAL U-14 vs H.C. METALLURG ZHLOBIN U-14 10 – 4

79 JOKERS ACADEMY U-14 vs H.S. RIGA01 U-14   1 – 2

81 VALERENGA HOCKEY U-14 vs KARHU KISSAT CATS U-14   3 – 0

82 P.S.K. NARVA U-14 vs DINAMO RIGA U-14   0 – 3

84 KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-14 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-14   7 – 1

85 H.K. BROCENI U-14 vs TALLINN VIPERS U-14   1 – 1

86 FOPS  U-14 vs IF TROJA-LJUNGBY U-14   3 – 3

87 H.K. AKO U-14 vs S.S. JURMALA U-14   0 – 3

89 H.S. RIGA01 U-14 vs CENTR2000 U-14   3 – 3

91 JUST FRIENDS U-14 vs KARHU KISSAT BEARS U-14   0 – 2

92 PARDAUGAVA00 U-14 vs KHK SEVERSTAL U-14   2 – 9

93 H.S. RIGA00 U-14 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-14   3 – 4

94 DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV U-14 vs JOKERS ACADEMY U-14   3 – 0

96 JELGAVAS LSS U-14 vs KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-14   0 – 6

97 H.C. METALLURG ZHLOBIN U-14 vs KALPA FLYERS U-14   2 – 2

98 KALPA HURRICANES U-14 vs TPS LEAFS U-14   1 – 5

101 RAUMAN LUKKO TEAM U-14 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14   3 – 0

102 S.S. JURMALA U-14 vs DINAMO RIGA U-14   1 – 7

106 KARHU KISSAT CATS U-14 vs EKERO I.K. U-14   0 – 1

107 H.K. AKO U-14 vs P.S.K. NARVA U-14   2 – 6

108 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-14 vs TPS LEAFS U-14   4 – 1

109 CENTR2000 U-14 vs JOKERS ACADEMY U-14   4 – 2

110 H.K. VENTA2002 U-14 vs H.K. BROCENI U-14   1 – 3

111 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-14 vs VALERENGA HOCKEY U-14   5 – 2

112 KALPA FLYERS U-14 vs KHK SEVERSTAL U-14   2 – 5

113 KALPA HURRICANES U-14 vs H.S. RIGA00 U-14   0 – 12

114 H.S. RIGA01 U-14 vs DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV U-14   0 – 1

115 TALLINN VIPERS U-14 vs KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-14   1 – 3

116 KARHU KISSAT BEARS U-14 vs FOPS U-14   1 – 3

117 PARDAUGAVA U-14 vs H.C. METALLURG ZHLOBIN U-14   1 – 2

121 IF TROJA-LJUNBY U-14 vs JUST FRIENDS U-14   3 – 2

SUNDAY, APRIL 6 – 2014

123 S.S. JURMALA U-14 vs DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV U-14   0 – 1

124 H.K. VENTA2002 U-14 vs TALLINN VIPERS U-14   2 – 4

125 RAUMAN LUKKO TEAM U-14 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-14   4 – 1

126 H.K. AKO U-14 vs JOKERS ACADEMY U-14   0 – 9

127 H.S. RIGA00 U-14 vs H.C. METALLURG ZHLOBIN U-14   4 – 2

129 KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-14 vs H.K. BROCENI U-14   4 – 1

130 KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-14 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14   5 – 4

131 KALPA HURRICANES U-14 vs KALPA FLYERS U-14   1 – 7

133 DINAMO RIGA U-14 vs CENTR2000 U-14   4 – 1

134 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-14 vs KARHU KISSAT CATS U-14   1 – 5

135 KARHU KISSAT BEARS U-14 vs IF TROJA-LJUNGBY U-14   3 – 1

136 P.S.K. NARVA U-14 vs H.S. RIGA01  U-14   1 – 6

137 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-14 vs K.H.K. SEVERSTAL U-14   1 – 6

139 EKERO I.K. U-14 vs VALERENGA HOCKEY U-14   2 – 2

140 FOPS U-14 vs JUST FRIENDS U-14   8 – 1

141 TPS LEAFS U-14 vs PARDAUGAVA00 U-14   1 – 7

143 S.S. JURMALA U-14 vs HC METALLURG ZHLOBIN U-14   4 – 3

146 HK AKO U-14 vs KALPA HURRICANES U-14   2 – 3

147 DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV U-14 vs HS RIGAOO  U-14   4 – 2

149 H.K. VENTA2002  U-14 vs HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK U-14   2 – 3

150 JELGAVAS LSS U-14 vs JUST FRIENDS U-14   2 – 6

151 JOKERS ACADEMY U-14 vs KALPA FLYERS U-14   2 – 6

152 CENTR2000 U-14 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-14   4 – 3

154 H.K. BROCENI U-14 vs KARHU KISSAT CATS U-14   6 – 3

155 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14 vs IF TROJA-LJUNBY U-14   3 – 1

156 P.S.K. NARVA U-14 vs TPS LEAFS U-14   0 – 2

159 TALLINN VIPERS U-14 vs VALERENGA HOCKEY U-14   4 – 2

160 KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-14 vs KARHU KISSAT BEARS U-14   4 – 2

161 H.S. RIGA01 U-14 vs PARDAUGAVA00 U-14   3 – 1

162 DINAMO RIGA U-14 vs KHK SEVERSTAL U-14   2 – 7

164 KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-14 vs EKERO I.K. U-14   3 – 2

165 RAUMAN LUKKO TEAM U-14 vs FOPS U-14   1 – 7

 

 

FINAL SEEDING RIGA CUP U-14 2014 TOURNAMENT:

1 KHK SEVERSTAL (Russia)

2 DINAMO RIGA (Latvia)

3 CENTR2000 (Russia)

4 H.C. GAZPROMBANK (Russia)

5 DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV (Ukraine)

6 H.S. RIGA00 (Latvia)

7 S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)

8 HC METALLURG ZHLOBIN (Belarus)

9 H.S. RIGA01 (Latvia)

10 PĀRDAUGAVA00 (Latvia)

11 TPS LEAFS (Finland)

12 P.S.K. NARVA (Estonia)

13 KALPA FLYERS (Finland)

14 JOKERS ACADEMY (Slovakia)

15 KALPA HURRICANES (Finland)

16 H.K. AKO (Latvia)

17 KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE (Finland)

18 EKERO I.K. (Sweden)

19 TALLINN VIPERS (Estonia)

20 VALERENGA HOCKEY (Norway)

21 H.K. BROCENI (Latvia)

22 KARHU KISSAT CATS (Finland)

23 HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK (Belarus)

24 H.K. VENTA2002 (Latvia)

25 FOPS (Finland)

26 RAUMAN LUKKO TEAM (Finland)

27 KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE (Finland)

28 KARHU KISSAT BEARS (Finland)

29 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK (Belarus)

30 IF TROJA-LJUNGBY (Sweden)

31 JUST FRIENDS (Netherlands)

32 JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER PER TEAM U-14:

49 Krivoshapkin, Glib DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV (Ukraine)

7 Martinovs, Vadims H.S. RIGA00 (Latvia)

20 Arnicans, Kristers S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)

8 Bokiy, Ryhor HC METALLURG ZHLOBIN (Belarus)

33 Salmela, Juho KALPA HURRICANES (Finland)

89 Grundmanis, Elvis H.K. AKO (Latvia)

11 Ananevich, Ivan HC SHAKHTAR SOLIGORSK (Belarus)

12 Shtolcs Reinis Kârlis H.K. VENTA2002 (Latvia)

31 Gooijer, Fabienne JUST FRIENDS (Netherlands)

19 Mezitis, Roberts JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

12 Kalashnikov, Mikhail CENTR2000 (Russia)

7 Sejejs, Nils DINAMO RIGA (Latvia)

23 Hjalmarsson, Albin (50) EKERO I.K. (Sweden)

33 Pirttila, Tiitus FOPS (Finland)

25 Polyakov, Nikolay H.C. GAZPROMBANK (Russia)

28 Millers, Gustavs H.K. BROCENI (Latvia)

27 Koppass, Artjoms H.S. RIGA01 (Latvia)

11 Sjoblom, Lukas IF TROJA-LJUNGBY (Sweden)

8 Hvizdos, Alex JOKERS ACADEMY (Slovakia)

29 Savolainen, Riku KALPA FLYERS (Finland)

1 Rahunen, Jesper KARHU KISSAT BEARS (Finland)

20 Lindegren, Ake KARHU KISSAT CATS (Finland)

95 Pauchanka, Yahor KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK (Belarus)

22 Mokhov, Aleksei KHK SEVERSTAL (Russia)

45 Pelkonen, Joel KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE (Finland)

70 Kangasniemi, Okko (84) KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE (Finland)

30 Rovda, Dmitri (29) P.S.K. NARVA (Estonia)

19 Luonto, Eero RAUMAN LUKKO TEAM (Finland)

12 Tiltins Karlis PĀRDAUGAVA00 (Latvia)

2 Lapp, Erik TALLINN VIPERS (Estonia)

17 Hiltunen, Henrik (2) TPS LEAFS (Finland)

27 Thomas, Alexander VALERENGA HOCKEY (Norway)

 

ALL STARS U-14:

 

FORWARD 10 Fedorov, Vladislav from KHK SEVERSTAL (Russia)

DEFENCE 10 Sejejs, Nauris from DINAMO RIGA (Latvia)

GOALIE 20 Tchaykin, Matvey from CENTR2000 (Russia)

 

POINT SCORING LEADER U-14 TOURNAMENT:

No. 22 Mokhov, Aleksei from KHK SEVERSTAL (Russia)

 

THE WINNER OF THE FAIR PLAY CUP 2014 : PĀRDAUGAVA00 (Latvia)