RIGA CUP 2014 U-13

Result:

1 PERKONS U-13 vs CENTR2001 U-13   1 – 2

3 H.K. AKO U-13 vs JENOTI U-13 11 – 0

4 PARDAUGAVA01 U-13 vs KOOKOO HURRICANES U-13   7 – 0

5 JELGAVAS LSS01 U-13 vs H.K. TUKUMS U-13   1 – 1

6 KOOKOO PREDATORS U-13 vs KLOTEN FLYERS01 U-13   2 – 1

8 NH POLAND U-13 vs PITA U-13   3 – 3

9 TALLINN VIPERS U-13 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK01 U-13   2 – 3

10 VITYAZ PODOLSK U-13 vs EVU BLUE U-13   8 – 0

13 RAUMAN LUKKO U-13 vs H.C. DROZDETSKY U-13   7 – 0

15 H.C. NEVSKY U-13 vs EVU RED U-13   0 – 11

18 H.S. RIGA01 U-13 vs DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-13   6 – 1

20 GELEZINIS VILKAS01 U-13 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-13   1 – 4

23 JENOTI U-13 vs NH POLAND U-13   0 – 12

25 H.K. TUKUMS U-13 vs VITYAZ PODOLSK U-13   0 – 3

28 PITA U-13 vs H.K. AKO U-13   0 – 9

30 EVU BLUE U-13 vs JELGAVAS LSS01 U-13   2 – 1

31 CENTR2001 U-13 vs KOOKOO PREDATORS U-13   0 – 1

33 H.C. DROZDETSKY U-13 vs H.S. RIGA01 U-13   2 – 4

34 KOOKOO HURRICANES U-13 vs TALLINN VIPERS U-13   0 – 1

35 EVU RED U-13 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS01 U-13   7 – 1

36 KLOTEN FLYERS01 U-13 vs PERKONS U-13   2 – 3

38 DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-13 vs RAUMAN LUKKO U-13   2 – 6

39 H.C. GAZPROMBANK01 U-13 vs PARDAUGAVA01 U-13   1 – 2

40 H.K. VENTA2002 U-13 vs H.C. NEVSKY U-13   3 – 0

43 JENOTI U-13 vs PITA U-13   0 – 5

45 H.K. TUKUMS U-13 vs EVU BLUE U-13   5 – 3

48 NH POLAND U-13 vs H.K. AKO U-13   0 – 0

50 VITYAZ PODOLSK U-13 vs JELGAVAS LSS01 U-13 15 – 0

53 H.C. DROZDETSKY U-13 vs DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-13   2 – 5

55 EVU RED U-13 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-13   3 – 1

58 H.S. RIGA01 U-13 vs RAUMAN LUKKO U-13   4 – 1

60 GELEZINIS VILKAS01 U-13 vs H.C. NEVSKY U-13   5 – 1

SATURDAY, APRIL 19 – 2014

61 CENTR2001 U-13 vs KLOTEN FLYERS01 U-13   5 – 1

64 KOOKOO HURRICANES U-13 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK01 U-13   0 – 5

66 KOOKOO PREDATORS U-13 vs PERKONS U-13   9 – 1

69 TALLINN VIPERS U-13 vs PARDAUGAVA01 U-13   1 – 7

75 GELEZINIS VILKAS 01 U-13 vs JENOTI U-13 11 – 1

80 HC DROZDETSKY U-13 vs PITA U-13   4 – 2

81 H.K. TUKUMS U-13 vs KOOKOO PREDATORS U-13   3 – 7

82 EVU RED U-13 vs NH POLAND U-13   2 – 0

83 JELGAVAS LSS01 U-13 vs PERKONS U-13   1 – 7

84 PARDAUGAVA01 U-13 vs CENTR2001 U-13   1 – 2

85 DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-13 vs H.C. NEVSKY U-13   5 – 1

87 RAUMAN LUKKO U-13 vs H.K. AKO U-13   3 – 1

88 TALLINN VIPERS U-13 vs KLOTEN FLYERS 01 U-13   0 – 3

89 VITYAZ PODOLSK  U-13 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK01 U-13   5 – 1

92 H.S. RIGA 01 U-13 vs H.K. VENTA 2002 U-13   8 – 0

93 EVU BLUE U-13 vs KOOKOO HURICANES U-13   5 – 1

97 NH POLAND U-13 vs RAUMAN LUKKO U-13   3 – 2

100 JENOTI U-13 vs H.C. DROZDETSKY U-13   1 – 6

101 CENTR2001 U-13 vs H.K. TUKUMS U-13   2 – 0

102 H.K. VENTA2002 U-13 vs H.K. AKO U-13   2 – 9

103 KLOTEN FLYERS01 U-13 vs JELGAVAS LSS01  U-13   1 – 0

105 H.C. NEVSKY U-13 vs PITA U-13   0 – 6

106 PARDAUGAVA01 U-13 vs VITYAZ PODOLSK U-13   0 – 4

107 EVU RED U-13 vs H.S. RIGA01 U-13   6 – 5

108 KOOKOO HURICANES U-13 vs PERKONS U-13   0 – 6

109 H.C. GAZPROMBANK01 U-13 vs KOOKOO PREDATORS U-13   3 – 2

110 GELEZINIS VILKAS01 U-13 vs DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-13   4 – 3

113 TALLINN VIPERS U-13 vs EVU BLUE U-13   8 – 2

SUNDAY, APRIL 20 – 2014

122 N.H. POLAND U-13 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-13   4 – 1

123 KLOTEN FLYERS01 U-13 vs KOOKOO HURICANES U-13   8 – 0

124 CENTR2001 U-13 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK01 U-13   3 – 0

125 JENOTI U-13 vs H.C. NEVSKY U-13   1 – 4

128 PERKONS U-13 vs EVU BLUE U-13   3 – 0

137 H.K. AKO U-13 vs H.S. RIGA01 U-13   1 – 2

139 KOOKOO PREDATORS U-13 vs VITYAZ PODOLSK U-13   1 – 7

140 PITA U-13 vs DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-13   1 – 4

142 RAUMAN LUKKO U-13 vs EVU RED U-13   0 – 3

143 JELGAVAS LSS01 U-13 vs TALLINN VIPERS U-13   0 – 2

144 H.K. TUKUMS U-13 vs PARDAUGAVA01 U-13   3 – 3

145 H.C. DROZDETSKY U-13 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS 01 U-13   0 – 3

157 H.S. RIGA01 U-13 vs NH POLAND U-13   1 – 2

158 EVU BLUE U-13 vs KLOTEN FLYERS01 U-13   2 – 7

159 VITYAZ PODOLSK U-13 vs CENTR2001 U-13   7 – 1

160 DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-13 vs JENOTI U-13 10 – 1

161 H.C. GAZPROMBANK01 U-13 vs H.K. TUKUMS U-13   5 – 0

162 H.K. AKO U-13 vs EVU RED U-13   3 – 2

163 PERKONS U-13 vs TALLINN VIPERS U-13   0 – 1

164 KOOKOO PREDATORS U-13 vs PARDAUGAVA01 U-13   2 – 3

165 PITA U-13 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS01 U-13   1 – 4

167 H.K. VENTA2002 U-13 vs RAUMAN LUKKO U-13   1 – 4

168 KOOKOO HURICANES U-13 vs JELGAVAS LSS01 U-13   4 – 2

170 H.C. NEVSKY U-13 vs H.C. DROZDETSKY U-13   1 – 3

MONDAY, APRIL 21 – 2014

181 H.C. GAZPROMBANK01 U-13 vs H.S. RIGA01 U-13   2 – 3

183 KOOKOO PREDATORS U-13 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-13   9 – 1

185 PARDAUGAVA01 U-13 vs RAUMAN LUKKO U-13   1 – 3

188 H.K. TUKUMS U-13 vs H.K. AKO U-13   0 – 4

191 CENTR2001 U-13 vs EVU RED U-13   0 – 2

194 JENOTI U-13 vs JELGAVAS LSS01 U-13   0 – 6

195 VITYAZ PODOLSK U-13 vs NH POLAND U-13   6 – 3

199 H.C. NEVSKY U-13 vs KOOKOO HURICANES U-13   4 – 3

201 PITA U-13 vs EVU BLUE U-13   3 – 2

203 H.K. VENTA2002 U-13 vs H.K. TUKUMS U-13   1 – 0

205 H.C. DROZDETSKY U-13 vs TALLINN VIPERS U-13   5 – 2

206 H.C. GAZPROMBANK01 U-13 vs PARDAUGAVA01 U-13   3 – 2

209 DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-13 vs PERKONS U-13   3 – 4

210 CENTR2001 U-13 vs NH POLAND U-13   2 – 5

213 KOOKOO PREDATORS U-13 vs H.K. AKO U-13   3 – 5

216 H.S. RIGA01  U-13 vs RAUMAN LUKKO U-13   3 – 0

219 GELEZINIS VILKAS01  U-13 vs KLOTEN FLYERS01  U-13   1 – 3

220 EVU RED U-13 vs VITYAZ PODOLSK U-13   1 – 4

 

 

FINAL SEEDING RIGA CUP 2014 TOURNAMENT U-13:

1    VITYAZ PODOLSK (Russia)

2    EVU RED (Finland)

3    NH POLAND (Poland)

4    CENTR2001 (Russia)

5    H.S. RIGA01 (Latvia)

6    RAUMAN LUKKO (Finland)

7    H.C. GAZPROMBANK01 (Russia)

8    PĀRDAUGAVA 01 (Latvia)

9    H.K. AKO (Latvia)

10  KOOKOO PREDATORS (Finland)

11  H.K. VENTA2002 (Latvia)

12  H.K. TUKUMS (Latvia)

13  KLOTEN FLYERS01 (Switzerland)

14  GELEZINIS VILKAS01 (Lithuania)

15  PERKONS (Latvia)

16  DAUGAVPILS BJSS (Latvia)

17  H.C. DROZDETSKY (Russia)

18  TALLINN VIPERS (Estonia)

19  PITA (Finland)

20  EVU BLUE (Finland)

21  H.C. NEVSKY (Russia)

22  KOOKOO HURRICANES (Finland)

23  JELGAVAS LSS01 (Latvia)

24  JENOTI (Latvia)

 

 

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER PER TEAM:

4      Stecher, Simeon Aurel – KLOTEN FLYERS01 (Switzerland)

9      Misiukas, Arnas – GELEZINIS VILKAS01 (Lithuania)

14    Daniel Misiukas  – JELGAVAS LSS01 (Latvia)

9      Patriks Ozols – PĀRDAUGAVA 01 (Latvia)

15    Kimi Tuokkola – RAUMAN LUKKO (Finland)

36    Viaceslavs Volodins – H.K. VENTA2002 (Latvia)

33    Juho Polkala – KOOKOO HURRICANES (Finland)

10    Petrus Paavilainen – EVU RED (Finland)

33    Eetu Vanhamaa – KOOKOO PREDATORS (Finland)

27    Eetu Tuupanen – EVU BLUE (Finland)

21    Markus Paila – PITA (Finland)

77    Mihail Dolzenko  – TALLINN VIPERS (Estonia)

12    Roman Subbotin – H.C. GAZPROMBANK01 (Russia)

2      Mikhail Golubev – H.C. NEVSKY (Russia)

11    Roberts Rozmianecs – PERKONS (Latvia)

36    Otto Polakovs – JENOTI (Latvia)

26    Jakub Lewandowski – NH POLAND (Poland)

8      Jekabs Silins – H.K. TUKUMS (Latvia)

9      Maksim Berezhonov – VITYAZ PODOLSK (Russia)

6      Sergey Kurenkov – CENTR2001 (Russia)

50    Dmitri Maltcev – H.C. DROZDETSKY (Russia)

5      Jegors Mateiko – DAUGAVPILS BJSS (Latvia)

14    Aleksandrs Biskins – H.S. RIGA01 (Latvia)

31    Eriks Vitols – H.K. AKO (Latvia)

 

ALL STARS:

 

FORWARD nr 25 – Juuso Fagerstrom- EVU RED (Finland)

DEFENCE nr 4  – Evklidis Mayropulos – VITYAZ PODOLSK (Russia)

GOALIE nr 21 – Marcel Kotula – NH POLAND (Poland)

 

POINT SCORING LEADER : Maxim Berezhonov from Vityaz Podolsk from Russia

 

FAIR PLAY CUP : EVU BLUE from Finland