RIGA CUP 2014 U-12

Result:

1 KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-12 vs DINAMO RIGA U-12   0 – 9

2 GUILDFORD FIREFLIES U-12 vs RAUMAN LUKKO BLUE U-12   1 – 2

3 PERKONS U-12 vs H.K. BROCENI U-12   3 – 1

4 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-12 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-12   1 – 2

5 H.S. RIGA U-12 vs FENIKS KALININGRAD U-12   2 – 3

6 POLAND2002 U-12 vs ISKRA U-12   0 – 2

7 SKATAS U-12 vs PARDAUGAVA U-12   2 – 2

8 H.C. EVEREST U-12 vs ORBITA U-12   1 – 11

9 KALPA U-12 vs NEVA U-12   3 – 4

10 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-12 vs P.S.K. NARVA U-12   6 – 0

11 H.K. VENTA2002 U-12 vs KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-12   2 – 3

12 SOVIET WINGS U-12 vs GUILDFORD FIREFLIES U-12   6 – 0

13 YOUNG LIONS LEIPZIG U-12 vs JOKERS ACADEMY U-12   0 – 6

14 KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-12 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-12   1 – 5

15 RAUMAN LUKKO YELLOW U-12 vs H.S. RIGA U-12   2 – 9

16 DINAMO RIGA U-12 vs POLAND2002 U-12   6 – 1

17 RAUMAN LUKKO BLUE U-12 vs SKATAS U-12   6 – 0

18 H.C. VYMPEL MOSCOW U-12 vs EVU BLUE U-12   1 – 0

19 JELGAVAS LSS U-12 vs KALPA U-12   0 – 7

20 FENIKS KALININGRAD U-12 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-12   0 – 6

21SOVIET WINGS U-12vsPARDAUGAVA U-12

14 – 0

 

22 EVU RED U-12 vs PERKONS U-12   3 – 2

23 H.K. TUKUMS U-12 vs YOUNG LIONS LEIPZIG U-12   2 – 4

24 KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-12 vs NEVA U-12   1 – 7

25 RAUMAN LUKKO YELLOW U-12 vs P.S.K. NARVA U-12   3 – 8

26 H.K. BROCENI U-12 vs H.C. EVEREST U-12   5 – 1

27 H.K. VENTA2002 U-12 vs ISKRA U-12   1 – 13

28 JOKERS ACADEMY U-12 vs H.C. VYMPEL MOSCOW U-12   1 – 3

29 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-12 vs KALPA U-12   1 – 5

30 H.S. RIGA U-12 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-12   1 – 2

31 KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-12 vs POLAND2002 U-12   1 – 4

32 GUILDFORD FIREFLIES U-12 vs SKATAS U-12   1 – 5

33 H.K. TUKUMS U-12 vs EVU BLUE U-12   0 – 1

34 NEVA U-12 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-12   1 – 3

35 P.S.K. NARVA U-12 vs FENIKS KALININGRAD U-12   2 – 5

36 PARDAUGAVA U-12 vs RAUMAN LUKKO BLUE U-12   1 – 11

37 EVU RED U-12 vs ORBITA U-12   3 – 3

38 YOUNG LIONS LEIPZIG U-12 vs H.C. VYMPEL MOSCOW U-12   0 – 1

39 KALPA U-12 vs KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-12 11 – 0

40 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-12 vs RAUMAN LUKKO YELLOW U-12 12 – 1

41 PERKONS U-12 vs H.C. EVEREST U-12   9 – 1

42 ISKRA U-12 vs DINAMO RIGA U-12   2 – 2

43 EVU BLUE U-12 vs JOKERS ACADEMY U-12   0 – 5

44 NEVA U-12 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-12   3 – 5

45 P.S.K. NARVA U-12 vs H.S. RIGA U-12   3 – 2

46 POLAND2002 U-12 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-12   6 – 0

47 SKATAS U-12 vs SOVIET WINGS U-12   0 – 3

48 H.C. VYMPEL MOSCOW U-12 vs H.K. TUKUMS U-12   3 – 1

49 JELGAVAS LSS U-12 vs KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-12   9 – 0

50 FENIKS KALININGRAD U-12 vs RAUMAN LUKKO YELLOW U-12   7 – 1

51 ORBITA U-12 vs H.K. BROCENI U-12   4 – 1

52 H.C. EVEREST U-12 vs EVU RED U-12   1 – 14

SATURDAY, MARCH 29 – 2014

53 ISKRA U-12 vs KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-12   8 – 1

54 EVU BLUE U-12 vs YOUNG LIONS LEIPZIG U-12   2 – 5

55 PARDAUGAVA U-12 vs GUILDFORD FIREFLIES U-12   4 – 10

56 ORBITA U-12 vs PERKONS U-12   5 – 1

57 DINAMO RIGA U-12 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-12 12 – 0

58 JOKERS ACADEMY U-12 vs H.K. TUKUMS U-12   5 – 0

59 RAUMAN LUKKO BLUE U-12 vs SOVIET WINGS U-12   0 – 5

60 H.K. BROCENI U-12 vs EVU RED U-12   1 – 7

61 KALPA U-12 vs FENIKS KALININGRAD U-12 13 – 0

62 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-12 vs P.S.K. NARVA U-12   4 – 3

63 NEVA U-12 vs H.S. RIGA U-12   2 – 2

64 KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-12 vs RAUMAN LUKKO YELLOW U-12   2 – 1

65 SOVIET WINGS U-12 vs DINAMO RIGA U-12   2 – 2

66 SKATAS U-12 vs POLAND2002 U-12   0 – 3

67 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-12 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-12   4 – 1

68 EVU BLUE U-12 vs GUILDFORD FIREFLIES U-12   3 – 0

69 PARDAUGAVA02 U-12 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-12   3 – 7

70 PERKONS U-12 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-12   3 – 2

71 RAUMAN LUKKO BLUE U-12 vs ISKRA U-12   3 – 5

72 H.K. BROCENI U-12 vs NEVA U-12   4 – 3

73 JELGAVAS LSS U-12 vs ORBITA U-12   5 – 1

74 YOUNG LIONS SELECT U-12 vs SKATAX U-12   2 – 6

75 FENIKS KALININGRAD U-12 vs EVU RED U-12   1 – 10

76 GUILDFORD FIREFLIES U-12 vs KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-12   2 – 5

77 H.K. TUKUMS U-12 vs PARDAUGAVA02 U-12   7 – 2

78 H.C. EVEREST U-12 vs KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-12   3 – 1

79 DINAMO RIGA U-12 vs JOKERS ACADEMY U-12   0 – 2

80 H.S. RIGA U-12 vs H.K. BROCENI U-12   1 – 2

81 EVU RED U-12 vs KALPA U-12   1 – 4

82 P.S.K. NARVA U-12 vs PERKONS U-12   1 – 1

83 ISKRA U-12 vs H.C. VYMPEL MOSCOW U-12   6 – 1

84 KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-12 vs EVU BLUE U-12   1 – 3

85 ORBITA U-12 vs MOWCOW PENGUINS U-12   1 – 2

86 POLAND2002 U-12 vs YOUNG LIONS SELECT U-12   2 – 2

87 JOKERS ACADEMY U-12 vs SOVIET WINGS U-12   0 – 5

88 H.K. VENTA2002 U-12 vs H.K. TUKUMS U-12   1 – 3

89 RAUMAN LUKKO YELLOW  U-12 vs H.C. EVEREST U-12   1 – 6

90 H.C. VYMPEL MOSCOW U-12 vs RAUMAN LUKKO BLUE U-12   3 – 3

SUNDAY, MARCH 30 – 2014

91 SOVIET WINGS U-12 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-12   5 – 0

92 POLAND2002 U-12 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-12   2 – 6

93 JOKERS ACADEMY U-12 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-12   4 – 1

94 H.K. TUKUMS U-12 vs KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE  U-12   5 – 6

95 ISKRA U-12 vs EVU RED U-12   3 – 2

96 SKATAS U-12 vs PERKONS U-12   3 – 4

97 RAUMAN LUKKO BLUE U-12 vs KALPA U-12   0 – 7

98 H.K. VENTA2002 U-12 vs H.C. EVEREST U-12   1 – 4

99 DINMAO RIGA U-12 vs ORBITA U-12   4 – 6

100 PARDAUGAVA02 U-12 vs RAUMAN LUKKO YELLOW U-12   5 – 1

101 H.C. VYMPEL MOSCOW U-12 vs FELIKS KALININGRAD U-12   6 – 3

102 KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-12 vs H.S. RIGA U-12   2 – 5

103 JELGAVAS LSS U-12 vs EVU RED U-12   0 – 3

104 YOUNG LIONS SELECT U-12 vs H.K. BROCENI U-12   1 – 0

105 MOSCOW PENGUINS U-12 vs RAUMAN LUKKO BLUE U-12   5 – 3

106 GUILDFORD FIREFLIES U-12 vs NEVA U-12   1 – 4

107 SOVIET WINGS U-12 vs ISKRA U-12   6 – 1

108 NARVA U-12 vs EVU BLUE U-12   3 – 2

109 JOKERS ACADEMY U-12 vs KALPA U-12   0 – 3

110 HK TUKUMS U-12 vs HK VENTA2002U-12   3 – 4

111 POLAND2002 U-12 vs SKATAS U-12   1 – 5

112 PARDAUGAVA02 U-12 vs RAUMAN LUKKO YELLOW U-12   8 – 3

113 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-12 vs PERKONS U-12   1 – 0

114 KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE U-12 vs HC EVEREST U-12   1 – 6

115 DINAMO RIGA U-12 vs FELIKS KALININGRAD U-12 11 – 1

116 H.K. BROCENI U-12 vs EVU BLUE U-12   0 – 5

117 EVU RED U-12 vs MOSCOW PENGUINS U-12   3 – 2

118 KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE U-12 vs GUILDFORD FIREFLIES U-12   3 – 4

119 ORBITA U-12 vs H.C. VYMPEL MOSCOW U-12   6 – 1

120 YOUNG LIONS SELECT U-12 vs P.S.K. NARVA U-12   4 – 0

121 ISKRA U-12 vs JOKERS ACADEMY U-12   2 – 1

122 H.S. RIGA U-12 vs NEVA U-12   2 – 3

123 JELGAVAS LSS U-12 vs RAUMAN LUKKO BLUE U-12   1 – 2

124 SOVIET WINGS U-12 vs KALPA U-12   3 – 2

 

FINAL SEEDING :

 

1 SOVIET WINGS (Russia)

2 KALPA (Finland)

3 ISKRA (Russia)

4 JOKERS ACADEMY (Slovakia)

5 EVU RED (Finland)

6 MOSCOW PENGUINS (Russia)

7 RAUMAN LUKKO BLUE (Finland)

8 JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

9 ORBITA (Russia)

10 H.C. VYMPEL MOSCOW (Russia)

11 DINAMO RIGA (Latvia)

12 FENIKS KALININGRAD (Russia)

13 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK (Belarus)

14 PERKONS (Latvia)

15 SKATAS (Lithuania)

16 POLAND2002 (Poland)

17 YOUNG LIONS SELECT TALENTS (Germany)

18 P.S.K. NARVA (Estonia)

19 EVU BLUE (Finland)

20 H.K. BROCENI (Latvia)

21 NEVA (Russia)

22 H.S. RIGA (Latvia)

23 GUILDFORD FIREFLIES (England)

24 KIEKKO VANTAA WHITE (Finland)

25 H.C. EVEREST (Estonia)

26 KIEKKO VANTAA BLUE (Finland)

27 H.K. VENTA2002 (Latvia)

28 H.K. TUKUMS (Latvia)

29 PĀRDAUGAVA (Latvia)

30 RAUMAN LUKKO YELLOW (Finland)

 

 

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER PER TEAM:

 

SOVIET WINGS #29 Filin, Ivan

KALPA  #12 Jokinen, Sami

ISKRA  #81 Morozov, Vladislav

JOKERS ACADEMY #39 Faith, Roman

EVU RED  #8 Juurikkala, Eetu

MOSCOW PENGUINS #26 Ponomarev, Aleksei

RAUMAN BLUE #8 Vaarola, Venni

JELGAVAS LSS #7 Veinbergs, Klāvs

ORBITA  #23 Abramov, Timofei

H.C. VYMPEL #91 Evgrafov, Egor

DINAMO RIGA #99 Fēlikss Gavars

FENIKS  #8 Grizhenkov, Lev

KHIMIK  #10 Maroz, Vadzim

PERKONS  #83 Dukurs, Darels

SKATAS  #3 Kaveckas, Vasaris

POLAND2002 #15 Bochnak, Wiktor

YOUNG LIONS  #33 Duft, Marcel Bruno

P.S.K. NARVA #20 Volkov, Pavel

EVU BLUE #10 Karjalainen, Niclas

H.K. BROCENI #33 Andersons, Daniels

NEVA  #21 Kozlov, Timofey

H.S. RIGA #3 Klemka, Patriks Silvestrs

GUILDFORD #19 Dodig, Max

KIEKKO WHITE #17 Kahilainen, Iikka

H.C. EVEREST #77 Turovski, Maksim

KIEKKO BLUE #87 Ruokonen, Jami

H.K. TUKUMS #4 Silins, Henrijs

H.K. VENTA2002 #39 Vinciuns, Rihards

PĀRDAUGAVA #77 Kolotirkins, Artjoms

RAUMAN YELLOW #21 Tuomola, Otso

 

Best forward : number 18 KalPa : Elias Koponen

Best defence : number 16 Soviet Wings : Denis Koshelev

Best goalie    : number 30 ISKRA : Maxim Kovalenko

Point scoring : number 33 KalPa : Jeremi Tammela

 

Winner of the Fair Play Cup : Kiekko Vantaa White