RIGA CUP 2014 U-11

Result:

11 YANTARNAYA ZVEZDA U-11 vs BJR03 BLUE 1 U-11   1 – 6

12 H.S. RIGA03 U-11 vs CSKA MOSCOW U-11   3 – 6

13 PERKONS U-11 vs LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-11   1 – 13

14 PARDAUGAVA03 U-11 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-11   2 – 4

15 JELGAVAS LSS03 U-11 vs MARINO U-11   5 – 3

16 KOOVEE U-11 vs SHD03 SWEDEN U-11   1 – 17

17 BLUES03 2 U-11 vs NOKIAN PYRY U-11   5 – 2

18 HC EVOLIUTZIYA U-11 vs PITA U-11 11 – 0

19 GRAD U-11 vs BJR03 BLUE 2 U-11   3 – 8

20 BLUES03 1 U-11 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-11   2 – 3

31 BJR03 BLUE 1 U-11 vs KOOVEE U-11   7 – 0

32 CSKA MOSCOW U-11 vs BLUES03 2 U-11   3 – 5

33 LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-11 vs HC EVOLIUTZIYA U-11   3 – 1

34 H.K. BULLDOGS U-11 vs GRAD U-11   3 – 2

35 MARINO U-11 vs BLUES03 1 U-11   4 – 3

36 SHD03 SWEDEN U-11 vs YANTARNAYA ZVEZDA U-11   9 – 0

37 NOKIAN PYRY U-11 vs H.S. RIGA03 U-11   4 – 7

38 PITA U-11 vs PERKONS U-11   2 – 5

39 BJR03 BLUE 2 U-11 vs PARDAUGAVA03 U-11   4 – 4

40 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-11 vs JELGAVAS LSS03 U-11   4 – 3

51 BJR03 BLUE 1 U-11 vs SHD03 SWEDEN U-11   2 – 8

52 CSKA MOSCOW U-11 vs NOKIAN PYRY U-11 14 – 1

53 LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-11 vs PITA U-11 17 – 0

54 H.K. BULLDOGS U-11 vs BJR03 BLUE 2 U-11   4 – 2

55 MARINO U-11 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-11   2 – 1

56 KOOVEE U-11 vs YANTARNAYA ZVEZDA U-11   3 – 5

57 BLUES03 2 U-11 vs H.S. RIGA03 U-11   7 – 4

58 HC EVOLIUTZIYA U-11 vs PERKONS U-11   1 – 2

59 GRAD U-11 vs PARDAUGAVA03 U-11   1 – 8

60 BLUES03 1 U-11 vs JELGAVAS LSS03 U-11   1 – 6

SATURDAY, APRIL 26 – 2014

61 BJR03 BLUE 1 U-11 vs PERKONS U-11   2 – 2

62 NOKIAN PYRY U-11 vs HC EVOLIUTZIYA U-11   1 – 4

63 KOOVEE U-11 vs PITA U-11   3 – 6

65 GRAD U-11 vs YANTARNAYA ZVEZDA U-11   3 – 0

67 H.K. BULLDOGS U-11 vs BLUES 03 2 U-11   3 – 3

68 PARDAUGAVA03 U-11 vs SHD03 SWEDEN U-11   1 – 8

69 BJR03 BLUE 2 U-11 vs H.S. RIGA03 U-11   5 – 3

73 JELGAVAS LSS03 U-11 vs BJR03 BLUE 1 U-11   5 – 7

74 CSKA MOSCOW U-11 vs LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-11   2 – 4

75 MARINO U-11 vs KOOVEE U-11   2 – 1

78 PERKONS U-11 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-11   0 – 2

79 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-11 vs PARDAUGAVA03 U-11   2 – 6

80 PITA U-11 vs BJR03 BLUE2 U-11   1 – 6

84 JELGAVAS LSS03 U-11 vs BLUES03 2 U-11   3 – 14

85 SHD03 SWEDEN U-11 vs CSKA MOSCOW U-11   4 – 2

86 BLUES03 1 U-11 vs GRAD U-11   3 – 3

90 BJR03 BLUE 1 U-11 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-11   2 – 4

91 H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-11 vs LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-11   2 – 5

92 YANTARNAYA ZVEZDA U-11 vs NOKIAN PYRY U-11   2 – 3

97 PARDAUGAVA03 U-11 vs CSKA MOSCOW U-11   3 – 5

98 MARINO U-11 vs H.S. RIGA03 U-11   1 – 2

101 BLUES03 2 U-11 vs PERKONS U-11   8 – 2

103 LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-11 vs SHD03 SWEDEN U-11   1 – 4

104 KOOVEE U-11 vs BJR03 BLUE 2 U-11   1 – 8

107 H.K. BULLDOGS U-11 vs JELGAVAS LSS03 U-11   9 – 0

109 CSKA MOSCOW U-11 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-11 10 – 0

110 BLUES 03 1 U-11 vs HC EVOLIUTZIYA U-11   0 – 10

113 BLUES 03 2 U-11 vs BJR03 BLUE 1 U-11   1 – 9

114 LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-11 vs PARDAUGAVA03 U-11   9 – 1

115 GRAD U-11 vs NOKIAN PYRY U-11   4 – 5

119 PERKONS U-11 vs JELGAVAS LSS03 U-11   1 – 4

120 SHD03 SWEDEN U-11 vs H.Z. GAZPROMBANK U-11 12 – 0

121 H.S. RIGA03 U-11 vs PITA U-11   8 – 5

SUNDAY, APRIL 27 – 2014

124 BJR03 BLUE 2 U-11 vs MARINO U-11   0 – 0

127 HC EVOLIUTZIYA U-11 vs YANTARNAYA ZVEZDA U-11   7 – 0

131 H.S. RIGA03 U-11 vs KOOVEE U-11   4 – 0

133 NOKIAN PYRY U-11 vs BLUES 03 1 U-11   3 – 4

135 BLUES03 2U-11 vs PARDAUGAVA 03 U-11   3 – 0

136 JELGAVAS LSS03 U-11 vs CSKA MOSCOW U-11   1 – 11

137 PITA U-11 vs MARINO U-11   3 – 6

139 HC EVOLIUTZIYA U-11 vs GRAD U-11   4 – 1

143 YANTARNAYA ZVEZDA U-11 vs BLUES 03 1 U-11   3 – 3

145 H.K. BULLDOGS U-11 vs LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-11   1 – 3

146 BJR03 BLUE 1 U-11 vs SHD03 SWEDEN U-11   1 – 8

147 PERKONS U-11 vs H.C. GAZPROMBANK U-11   1 – 4

153 MARINO U-11 vs NOKIAN PYRY U-11   1 – 4

156 PARDAUGAVA03 U-11 vs JELGAVAS LSS03 U-11   8 – 0

157 KOOVEE U-11 vs YANTARNAYA ZVEZDA U-11   4 – 6

158 H.K. BULLDOGS U-11 vs BJR03 BLUE 1 U-11   2 – 1

159 H.S. RIGA03 U-11 vs BLUES03 1 U-11   7 – 5

161 BLUES03 2 U-11 vs CSKA MOSCOW U-11   4 – 3

162 PITA U-11 vs GRAD U-11   1 – 6

165 BJR03 BLUE 2 U-11 vs HC EVOLIUTZIYA U-11   3 – 1

166 LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-11 vs SHD03 SWEDEN U-11   2 – 5

 

 

FINAL SEEDING RIGA CUP 2014 U-11 TOURNAMENT:

1 SHD03 SWEDEN (Sweden)

2 LEDOVAY DRUGINA (Russia)

3 H.K. BULLDOGS (Russia)

4 BJR03 BLUE 1 (Finland)

5 BLUES03 2 (Finland)

6 CSKA MOSCOW (Russia)

7 PĀRDAUGAVA 03 (Latvia)

8 JELGAVAS LSS03 (Latvia) …

9 H.C. GAZPROMBANK (Russia)

10 PERKONS (Latvia)

11 BJR03 BLUE 2 (Finland)

12 HC EVOLIUTZIYA MOSCOW (Russia)

13 H.S. RIGA03 (Latvia)

14 BLUES03 1 (Finland)

15 NOKIAN PYRY (Finland)

16 MARINO (Russia)

17 GRAD (Russia)

18 PITA (Finland)

19 YANTARNAYA ZVEZDA (Russia)

20 KOOVEE (Finland)

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER PER TEAM U-11:

35 Nante Tapinen – PITA (Finland)

11 Toms Breikss – PĀRDAUGAVA 03 (Latvia)

17 Bogdans Hodass – JELGAVAS LSS03 (Latvia)

5 Julius Michelsson – KOOVEE (Finland)

38 Marks Ernsests Kanins – PERKONS (Latvia)

20 Daniil Pusikov – YANTARNAYA ZVEZDA (Russia)

23 Vadim Sotnikov – GRAD (Russia)

71 Denis Kiriliuk – H.C. GAZPROMBANK (Russia) …

31 Matias Toikka – BLUES03 1 (Finland)

28 Venni Tolppola – BLUES03 2 (Finland)

15 Joona Korhonen – NOKIAN PYRY (Finland)

5 Aleksis Ostankovics – H.S. RIGA03 (Latvia)

8 Daniel Poyarkov – LEDOVAY DRUGINA (Russia)

17 Kasper Soini – BJR03 BLUE 1 (Finland)

14 Rasmus Kuismin – BJR03 BLUE 2 (Finland)

7 Gleb Vasilev – H.K. BULLDOGS (Russia)

71 Mikhil Kabat – CSKA MOSCOW (Russia)

20 Rasmus Leijonhilm – SHD03 SWEDEN (Sweden)

9 Dima Borisov – MARINO (Russia)

18 Alexandr Mitochkin – HC EVOLIUTZIYA MOSCOW (Russia)

 

ALL STARS U-11:

 

FORWARD 22 Sebastian Lundman – SHD03 SWEDEN (Sweden)

DEFENCE 91 Simom Edvinsson – SHD03 SWEDEN (Sweden)

GOALIE 77 Vladimir Shkolnik – LEDOVAY DRUGINA (Russia)

 

POINT SCORING LEADER U-11:

8 Daniel Poyarkov – LEDOVAY DRUGINA (Russia)

 

WINNER OF THE FAIR PLAY CUP:

YANTARNAYA ZVEZDA (Russia)