RIGA CUP 2014 U-10

 

Result:

1 PARDAUGAVA05 U-10 vs H.C. PETER U-10   0 – 1

2 H.S. RIGA04 U-10 vs P.S.K. NARVA U-10   1 – 4

3 SAGA U-10 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-10   8 – 0

4 PARDAUGAVA04 U-10 vs CENTR2004 U-10   0 – 1

5 JELGAVAS LSS04 U-10 vs COR GRODNO U-10   4 – 2

6 H.K. VENTA2002 U-10 vs TAPPARA 1 U-10   0 – 1

7 GRIUNVALDAS U-10 vs BLUES04 U-10   1 – 4

8 DINAMO RIGA U-10 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10   5 – 0

9 LDINKA KIEV U-10 vs TAPPARA 2 U-10   4 – 1

10 FENIKS KALININGRAD U-10 vs S-KIEKKO U-10   5 – 1

21 H.C. PITER U-10 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-10   0 – 0

22 P.S.K. NARVA U-10 vs GRIUNVALDAS U-10   6 – 2

23 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-10 vs DINAMO RIGA U-10   0 – 5

24 CENTR2004 U-10 vs LDINKA KIEV U-10   1 – 1

25 COR GRODNO U-10 vs FENIKS KALININGRAD U-10   2 – 1

26 TAPPARA 1 U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA05 U-10   5 – 1

27 BLUES04 U-10 vs H.S. RIGA04 U-10   8 – 0

28 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10 vs SAGA U-10   2 – 1

29 TAPPARA 2 U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA04 U-10   1 – 3

30 S-KIEKKO U-10 vs JELGAVAS LSS04 U-10   0 – 10

41 H.C. PITER U-10 vs TAPPARA 1 U-10   3 – 2

42 P.S.K. NARVA U-10 vs BLUES04 U-10   4 – 2

43 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-10 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10   0 – 4

44 CENTR2004 U-10 vs TAPPARA 2 U-10   5 – 0

45 COR GRODNO U-10 vs S-KIEKKO U-10   4 – 1

46 H.K. VENTA2002 U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA05 U-10   1 – 2

47 GRIUNVALDAS U-10 vs H.S. RIGA04 U-10   4 – 3

48 DINAMO RIGA U-10 vs SAGA U-10   1 – 7

49 LDINKA KIEV U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA04 U-10   4 – 1

50 FENIKS KALININGRAD U-10 vs JELGAVAS LSS04 U-10   0 – 5

SATURDAY, APRIL 26 – 2014

64 H.K. VENTA2002 U-10 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-10   0 – 0

66 PARDAUGAVA04 U-10 vs GRIUNVALDAS U-10   5 – 0

70 TAPPARA 1 U-10 vs DINAMO RIGA U-10   2 – 3

71 TAPPARA 2 U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA05 U-10   1 – 1

72 LDINKA KIEV U-10 vs P.S.K. NARVA U-10   3 – 0

76 H.S. RIGA04 U-10 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10   2 – 5

77 CENTR2004 U-10 vs H.C. PITER U-10   1 – 0

81 FENIKS KALININGRAD U-10 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-10   0 – 0

82 BLUES04 U-10 vs SAGA U-10   0 – 4

83 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA04 U-10   0 – 5

87 JELGAVAS LSS04 U-10 vs TAPPARA 1 U-10   7 – 0

88 S-KIEKKO U-10 vs TAPPARA 2 U-10   1 – 7

89 DINAMO RIGA U-10 vs LDINKA KIEV U-10   1 – 3

93 PARDAUGAVA05 U-10 vs H.S. RIGA 04 U-10   2 – 4

94 COR GRODNO U-10 vs CENTR2004 U-10   1 – 2

95 FENIKS KALININGRAD U-10 vs GRIUNVALDAS U-10   2 – 2

96 JELGAVAS LSS04 U-10 vs P.S.K. NARVA U-10   2 – 1

99 H.C. PITER U-10 vs BLUES04 U-10   0 – 0

100 H.K. VENTA2002 U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA04 U-10   0 – 8

102 COR GRODNO U-10 vs SAGA U-10   3 – 3

105 S-KIEKKO U-10 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10   2 – 8

106 TAPPARA 1 U-10 vs LDINKA KIEV U-10   1 – 2

108 TAPPARA 2 U-10 vs H.S. RIGA04 U-10   2 – 0

111 P.S.K. NARVA U-10 vs DINAMO RIGA U-10   5 – 2

112 GRIUNVALDAS U-10 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-10   4 – 0

116 CENTR2004 U-10 vs BLUES04 U-10   0 – 0

117 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA05 U-10   4 – 2

118 SAGA U-10 vs H.C. PITER U-10   4 – 0

SUNDAY, APRIL 27 – 2014

122 LDINKA KIEV U-10 vs JELGAVAS LSS04 U-10   0 – 3

123 BLUES04 U-10 vs COR GRODNO U-10   2 – 0

125 PARDAUGAVA04 U-10 vs FENIKS KALININGRAD U-10   5 – 0

126 P.S.K. NARVA U-10 vs TAPPARA 1 U-10   4 – 1

128 SAGA U-10 vs CENTR2004 U-10   2 – 2

129 GRIUNVALDAS U-10 vs H.K. VENTA2002 U-10   1 – 0

130 DINAMO RIGA U-10 vs JELGAVAS LSS04 U-10   2 – 4

132 H.C. PITER U-10 vs COR GRODNO U-10   1 – 4

134 H.S. RIGA 04 U-10 vs S-KIEKKO U-10   2 – 3

138 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10 vs TAPPARA 2 U-10   2 – 0

140 JELGAVAS LSS04  U-10 vs CENTR2004 U-10   2 – 3

141 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-10 vs FENIKS KALININGRAD U-10   1 – 2

142 LDINKA KIEV U-10 vs SAGA U-10   2 – 3

144 PARDAUGAVA05 U-10 vs S-KIEKKO U-10   1 – 2

148 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA05 U-10   2 – 0

149 TAPPARA 1 U-10 vs H.C. PITER U-10   0 – 4

150 P.S.K. NARVA U-10 vs BLUES04U-10   2 – 1

151 H.K. VENTA2002 U-10 vs H.S. RIGA04 U-10   1 – 0

152 DINAMO RIGA U-10 vs COR GRODNO U-10   0 – 3

154 JELGAVAS LSS04 U-10 vs LDINKA KIEV U-10   2 – 1

155 FENIKS KALININGRAD U-10 vs S-KIEKKO U-10   5 – 0

160 GRIUNVALDAS U-10 vs TAPPARA 2 U-10   2 – 3

163 PARDAUGAVA04 U-10 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10   1 – 3

164 CENTR2004 U-10 vs SAGA U-10   0 – 1

 

 

FINAL SEEDING RIGA CUP 2014 U-10 TOURNAMENT:

1 SAGA (Latvia)

2 CENTR2004 (Russia)

3 JELGAVAS LSS04 (Latvia)

4 LDINKA KIEV (Ukraine)

5 P.S.K. NARVA (Estonia)

6 BLUES04 (Finland)

7 COR GRODNO (Belarus)

8 DINAMO RIGA (Latvia) …

9 H.C. PETER (Russia)

10 TAPPARA 1 (Finland)

11 GELEZINIS VILKAS (Lithuania)

12 PĀRDAUGAVA 04 (Latvia)

13 TAPPARA 2 (Finland)

14 GRIUNVALDAS (Lithuania)

15 FENIKS KALININGRAD (Russia)

16 S-KIEKKO (Finland)

17 H.K. VENTA2002 (Latvia)

18 H.S. RIGA04 (Latvia)

19 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK (Belarus)

20 PĀRDAUGAVA 05 (Latvia)

 

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER PER TEAM U-10:

15 Eppu Tervamaki – TAPPARA 1 (Finland)

48 Bruuno Heikkinen – TAPPARA 2 (Finland)

8 Markas Samenas – GELEZINIS VILKAS (Lithuania)

20 Andris Zalmanis – SAGA (Latvia)

24 Mark Raskidavej – P.S.K. NARVA (Estonia)

91 Kirils Tabatcikovs – PĀRDAUGAVA 04 (Latvia)

19 Dans Locmelis – JELGAVAS LSS04 (Latvia)

47 Jimi Hautala – S-KIEKKO (Finland) …

88 Igor Kuznecov – FENIKS KALININGRAD (Russia)

19 Uss Ihar – COR GRODNO (Belarus)

31 Fjordor Aganezov – H.K. VENTA2002 (Latvia)

29 Kristers Zvagulis – H.S. RIGA04 (Latvia)

4 Rasmus Mattila – BLUES04 (Finland)

15 Maxim Avramenko – CENTR2004 (Russia)

17 Arturs Borovojs – PĀRDAUGAVA 05 (Latvia)

71 Uladzislau Pashuta – KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK (Belarus)

1 Artur Dyachenko – H.C. PITER (Russia)

40 Mikus Krumpans – DINAMO RIGA (Latvia)

4 Rokas Gavrilovskis – GRIUNVALDAS (Lithuania)

7 Nikita Zozulia – LDINKA KIEV (Ukraine)

 

ALL STARS U-10:

 

FORWARD 15 Avramenko, Maxim CENTR2004 (Russia)

DEFENCE 91 Bobrovich, Artur CENTR2004 (Russia)

GOALIE 20 Zalmanis, Andris SAGA (Latvia)

 

POINT SCORING LEADER U-10:

19 Locmelis, Dans JELGAVAS LSS04 (Latvia)

 

WINNER OF THE FAIR PLAY CUP:

TAPPARA 2 (Finland)