RIGA CUP 2013 U-16

1 OTSOR MOGILEV U-16 vs I.F.K. TABY U-16     1 – 3

2 HEDEMORA S.K. U-16 vs H.C. GOMEL U-16     0 – 5

3 NEMAN GRODNO U-16 vs MALARO HOCKEY U-16     0 – 5

4 AVESTA B.K. U-16 vs H.C. GHERDEINA U-16     2 – 4

5 PARDAUGAVA97 U-16 vs ESSM ELEKTRENAI U-16     1 – 3

6 S.K. RIGA98 U-16 vs VALERENGA ISHOCKEY U-16     1 – 7

7 S.K. RIGA97 U-16 vs H.C. EVEREST U-16   13 – 0

8 EVHS/KRONUS U-16 vs BLUES MK BLUE U-16     3 – 0

9 OTSOR MOGILEV U-16 vs GULDSMEDSHYTTE S.K. U-16     1 – 3

10 HEDEMORA S.K. U-16 vs MARIESTAD BOIS U-16     0 – 2

11 NEMAN GRODNO U-16 vs S/G HOCKEY U-16     0 – 5

12 AVESTA B.K. U-16 vs I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-16     0 – 3

13 I.F.K. TABY U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA97 U-16     1 – 0

14 H.C. GOMEL U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16     7 – 1

15 MALARO HOCKEY U-16 vs S.K. RIGA97 U-16     1 – 10

16 H.C. GHERDEINA U-16 vs EVHS/KRONUS U-16     3 – 3

17 ESSM ELEKTRENAI U-16 vs GULDSMEDSHYTTE S.K. U-16     3 – 2

18 VALERENGA ISHOCKEY U-16 vs MARIESTAD BOIS U-16     5 – 2

19 H.C. EVEREST U-16 vs S/G HOCKEY U-16     2 – 8

20 BLUES MK BLUE U-16 vs I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-16     0 – 6

21 PARDAUGAVA97 U-16 vs OTSOR MOGILEV U-16     6 – 1

22 S.K. RIGA98 U-16 vs HEDEMORA S.K. U-16     2 – 3

23 S.K. RIGA97 U-16 vs NEMAN GRODNO U-16     5 – 0

24 EVHS/KRONUS U-16 vs AVESTA B.K. U-16     5 – 2

25 GULDSMEDSHYTTE S.K. U-16 vs I.F.K. TABY U-16     1 – 2

26 MARIESTAD BOIS U-16 vs H.C. GOMEL U-16     0 – 2

27 S/G HOCKEY U-16 vs MALARO HOCKEY U-16     3 – 1

28 I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-16 vs H.C. GHERDEINA U-16   12 – 4

29 ESSM ELEKTRENAI U-16 vs OTSOR MOGILEV U-16     3 – 2

30 VALERENGA ISHOCKEY U-16 vs HEDEMORA S.K. U-16     2 – 2

31 H.C. EVEREST U-16 vs NEMAN GRODNO U-16     5 – 0

32 BLUES MK BLUE U-16 vs AVESTA B.K. U-16     0 – 2

33 GULDSMEDSHYTTE S.K. U-16 vs PARDAUGAVA97 U-16     1 – 3

34 MARIESTAD BOIS U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16     4 – 4

35 S/G HOCKEY U-16 vs S.K. RIGA97 U-16     1 – 2

36 I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-16 vs EVHS/KRONUS U-16     5 – 3

37 I.F.K. TABY U-16 vs ESSM ELEKTRENAI U-16     4 – 0

38 H.C. GOMEL U-16 vs VALERENGA ISHOCKEY U-16     2 – 2

39 MALARO HOCKEY U-16 vs H.C. EVEREST U-16     5 – 5

40 H.C. GHERDEINA U-16 vs BLUES MK BLUE U-16     1 – 4

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 20– 2013

 

41 PARDAUGAVA97 U-16 vs AVESTA B.K. U-16     3 – 0

42 MARIESTAD BOIS U-16 vs OTSOR MOGILEV U-16     3 – 0

43 S.K. RIGA98 U-16 vs H.C. EVEREST U-16     5 – 3

44 H.C. GHEREDEINA U-16 vs GULDSMEDSHYTTE S.K. U-16     3 – 4

45 I.F.K. TABY U-16 vs EVHS/KRONUS U-16     1 – 4

46 BLUES MK BLUE U-16 vs MALARO HOCKEY U-16     4 – 4

47 H.C. GOMEL U-16 vs SG HOCKEY U-16     2 – 1

48 OTSOR MOGILEV U-16 vs AVESTA B.K. U-16     3 – 2

49 S.K. RIGA97  U-16 vs VALERENGA ISHOCKEY U-16     0 – 5

50 I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-16 vs ESSM ELEKTRENAI U-16     3 – 2

51 MARIESTAD BOIS U-16 vs H.C. EVEREST U-16     2 – 2

52 HEDEMORA S.K. U-16 vs BLUES MK BLUE U-16     5 – 1

53 MALARO HOCKEY U-16 vs H.C. GHERDEINA U-16     1 – 1

54 SG HOCKEY U-16 vs IFK TABY U-16     2 – 0

55 PARDAUGAVA97 U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16     5 – 3

56 MARIESTAD BOIS U-16 vs AVESTA B.K. U-16     2 – 0

57 EVHS/KRONUS U-16 vs H.C. GOMEL U-16     1 – 1

58 GULDSMEDSHYTTE S.K.  U-16 vs HEDEMORA S.K. U-16     1 – 1

59 ESSM ELEKTRENAI U-16 vs S.K. RIGA97 U-16     5 – 0

60 VALERENGA ISHOCKEY U-16 vs IF BJORKLOVEN U-16     1 – 6

61 PARDAUGAVA97 U-16 vs H.C. EVEREST U-16     4 – 0

62 H.C. GHEREDEINA U-16 vs BLUES MK BLUE U-16     4 – 1

63 OTSOR MOGILEV U-16 vs SK RIGA98 U-16     4 – 2

64 MALARO HOCKEY U-16 vs GULDSMEDSHYTTE S.K. U-16     3 – 3

65 EVHS/KRONUS U-16 vs SG HOCKEY U-16     2 – 1

66 I.F.K. TABY U-16 vs H.C. GOMEL U-16     1 – 2

67 H.C. EVEREST U-16 vs AVESTA B.K. U-16     0 – 6

68 I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-16 vs S.K. RIGA97 U-16     5 – 0

69 ESSM ELEKTRENAI U-16 vs VALERNGA ISHOCKEY U-16     0 – 3

70 HEDEMORA U-16 vs MALARO HOCKEY U-16     1 – 3

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 21 – 2013

 

71 AVESTA B.K. U-16 vs S.K. RIGA98 U-16     3 – 2

72 H.C. GHERDEINA U-16 vs HEDEMORA S.K. U-16     4 – 3

73 PARDAUGAVA97  U-16 vs MARIESTAD BOIS U-16     1 – 2

74 H.C. EVEREST U-16 vs OTSOR MOGILEV U-16     0 – 3

75 BLUES MK BLUE  U-16 vs GULDSMEDSHYTTE S.K. U-16     1 – 3

76 I.F.K. TABY  U-16 vs ESSM ELEKTRENAI U-16     6 – 1

77 NO GAME vs

78 BLUES MK BLUE U-16 vs SK RIGA 98 U-16     1 – 4

79 H.C. GOMEL U-16 vs I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-16     0 – 1

80 EVHS/KRONUS U-16 vs VALERENGA ISHOCKEY U-16     0 – 2

81 H.C. EVEREST U-16 vs S.K. RIGA 98U-16     1 – 7

82 ESSM ELEKTRENAL  U-16 vs SG HOCKEY U-16     5 – 4

83 OTSOR MOGILEV U-16 vs MALARO HOCKEY U-16     0 – 3

84 AVESTA B.K. U-16 vs HEDEMORA S.K. U-16     4 – 1

85 MARIESTAD BOIS U-16 vs GULDSMEDSHYTTE S.K. U-16     2 – 1

86 PARDAUGAVA97 U-16 vs H.C. GHERDEINA U-16     4 – 1

87 H.C. EVEREST U-16 vs BLUES MK BLUE U-16     3 – 0

88 EVHS/KRONUS U-16 vs H.C. GOMEL U-16     1 – 2

89 SG HOCKEY U-16 vs IFK TABY U-16     1 – 6

90 VALERENGA ISHOCKEY  U-16 vs I.F. BJORKLOVEN U-16     0 – 6

 

Final seeding :

 

1 IF BJORKLOVEN (Sweden)

2 VALERENGA ISHOCKEY (Norway)

3 H.C. GOMEL (Belarus)

4 EVHS/KRONUS

5 I.F.K. TABY (Sweden)

6 ESSM ELEKTRENAI (Lithuania)

7 S/G HOCKEY (Sweden)

8 MARIESTAD BOIS (Sweden)

9 GULDSMEDSHYTTE S.K. (Sweden)

10 PĀRDAUGAVA 97 (Latvia)

11 H.C. GHERDEINA (Italy)

12 MÄLARÖ HOCKEY (Sweden)

13 OTSOR MOGILEV (Belarus)

14 AVESTA B.K. (Sweden)

15 HEDEMORA S.K. (Sweden)

16 S.K. RIGA 98 (Latvia)

17 H.C. EVEREST (Estonia) ,

18 BLUES MK BLUE (Finland)

 

Most Valuable Player per team :

 

21 Mikita Pintusau from OTSOR MOGILEV (Belarus)

25 Mindaugas Krivelis from ESSM ELEKTRENAI (Lithuania)

99 Kristians Rubins from PĀRDAUGAVA 97 (Latvia)

10 Haralds Strombergs from S.K. RIGA 98 (Latvia)

25 Martins Dzierkals from EVHS/KRONUS

8 Ilya Likontsev from H.C. EVEREST (Estonia)

13 Dennis Eriksson from GULDSMEDSHYTTE S.K. (Sweden)

17 William Wikman from I.F.K. TABY (Sweden)

16 Sebastian Olsson from IF BJORKLOVEN (Sweden)

28 Johannes Kinnvall from S/G HOCKEY (Sweden)

19 Jesper Boqvist from HEDEMORA S.K. (Sweden)

24 Rolf Thomas Bendixen Aastad from VALERENGA ISHOCKEY (Norway)

5 Ludwig Collberg from MARIESTAD BOIS (Sweden)

8 Hannes Andersson from MÄLARÖ HOCKEY (Sweden)

26 Simon Lamppu from AVESTA B.K. (Sweden)

92 Pavel Tereschenko from H.C. GOMEL (Belarus)

28 Leevi Nurmi from BLUES MK BLUE (Finland)

10 Markus Spinell from H.C. GHERDEINA (Italy)

 

ALL STARS:

 

FORWARD 16 Sebastiaan Olsson from IF BJORKLOVEN (Sweden)

DEFENCE 7 Marcus Bjork from IF BJORKLOVEN (Sweden)

GOALIE 1 Adam Werner from MARIESTAD BOIS (Sweden)

.

RESULT OF TOURNAMENT:

 

total number of goals 416

total number of assists 484

total number of penalty minutes 1998

 

POINT SCORING LEADER: Markus Spinell from H.C. GHERDEINA (Italy)

 

FAIR PLAY CUP: MÄLARÖ HOCKEY (Sweden)