RIGA CUP 2013 U-15

9 BRYNAS I.F. U-15 vs ATLANT H.C. U-15     0 – 8

10 TEGS S.K. U-15 vs LOKOMOTIV SPB U-15     1 – 3

11 IF BJORKLOVEN U-15 vs SILVER LIONS U-15     3 – 3

12 VALBO H.C. U-15 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-15     0 – 5

13 NIKKARIT BLACK U-15 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-15     4 – 0

14 FOPS U-15 vs KLOTEN FLYERS U-15     0 – 6

15 BLUES MK WHITE U-15 vs KRISTALL ELEKTROSTAL U-15     1 – 4

16 HPK MUSTAT U-15 vs H.K. GLADIATORS TRNAVA U-15     1 – 1

25 TEGS S.K. U-15 vs PARDAUGAVA98 U-15     0 – 6

26 IF BJORKLOVEN U-15 vs PANTER PURIKAD SELECT U-15     4 – 2

27 VALBO H.C. U-15 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-15     2 – 2

28 BRYNAS I.F. U-15 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-15     2 – 5

29 LOKOMOTIV SPB U-15 vs FOPS U-15     5 – 0

30 SILVER LIONS U-15 vs BLUES MK WHITE U-15     7 – 0

31 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-15 vs HPK MUSTAT U-15   10 – 0

32 ATLANT H.C. U-15 vs NIKKARIT BLACK U-15     5 – 1

41 KLOTEN FLYERS U-15 vs PARDAUGAVA98 U-15     2 – 1

42 KRISTALL ELEKTROSTAL U-15 vs PANTER PURIKAD SELECT U-15     9 – 2

43 H.K. GLADIATORS TRNAVA U-15 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-15     2 – 3

44 H.K. BULLDOGS U-15 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-15     0 – 0

45 TEGS S.K. U-15 vs FOPS U-15     4 – 2

46 IF BJORKLOVEN U-15 vs BLUES MK WHITE U-15     4 – 1

47 VALBO H.C. U-15 vs HPK MUSTAT U-15     4 – 1

48 BRYNAS I.F. U-15 vs NIKKARIT BLACK U-15     0 – 3

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 30 – 2013

 

57 H.K. VITEBSK U-15 vs ATLANT H.C. U-15     1 – 11

58 PARDAUGAVA98 U-15 vs LOKOMOTIV SPB U-15     1 – 3

59 PANTER PURIKAD SELECT U-15 vs SILVER LIONS U-15     1 – 10

60 JELGAVAS LSS U-15 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-15     0 – 3

61 H.K. BULLDOGS U-15 vs BRYNAS I.F. U-15     2 – 1

62 KLOTEN FLYERS U-15 vs TEGS S.K. U-15     8 – 1

63 KRISTALL ELEKTROSTAL U-15 vs IF BJORKLOVEN U-15     2 – 2

64 H.K. GLADIATORS TRNAVA U-15 vs VALBO H.C. U-15     4 – 2

73 NIKKARIT BLACK U-15 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-15     7 – 1

74 FOPS U-15 vs PARDAUGAVA98 U-15     0 – 10

75 BLUES MK WHITE U-15 vs PANTER PURIKAD SELECT U-15     1 – 1

76 HPK MUSTAT U-15 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-15     2 – 2

77 ATLANT H.C. U-15 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-15   12 – 0

78 LOKOMOTIV SPB U-15 vs KLOTEN FLYERS U-15     1 – 1

79 SILVER LIONS U-15 vs KRISTALL ELEKTROSTAL U-15     4 – 2

80 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-15 vs H.K. GLADIATORS TRNAVA U-15     2 – 0

89 ATLANT H.C. U-15 vs LOKOMOTIV98 SPB U-15     4 – 0

90 NIKKARIT BLACK U-15 vs KLOTEN FLYERS98 U-15     0 – 2

91 H.K. VITEBSK98 U-15 vs TEGS S.K. U-15     1 – 3

92 FOPS U-15 vs HPK MUSTAT U-15     1 – 2

93 SILVER LIONS U-15 vs JELGAVAS LSS98 U-15     4 – 3

94 IF BJORKLOVEN U-15 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-15     1 – 3

95 KRISTALL ELEKTROSTAL U-15 vs VALBO U-15     4 – 2

96 BRYNAS I.F. U-15 vs PANTER PURIKAD SELECT U-15     4 – 0

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 31 – 2013

 

109 LOKOMOTIV98 SPB U-15 vs SILVER LIONS U-15     4 – 2

110 KLOTEN FLYERS98 U-15 vs IF BJORKLOVEN U-15     1 – 2

111 TEGS SK U-15 vs KRISTALL ELEKTROSTAL U-15     2 – 2

112 H.K. BULLDOGS U-15 vs PARDAUGAVA98 U-15     0 – 2

113 JELGAVAS LSS98 U-15 vs ATLANT HC U-15     1 – 10

114 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-15 vs NIKKARIT BLACK U-15     1 – 2

115 VALBO HC U-15 vs H.K. VITEBSK98 U-15     5 – 3

116 BLUES MK WHITE U-15 vs HK GLADIATORS TRNAVA U-15     1 – 1

117 FOPS U-15 vs PANTER PURIKAD SELECT U-15     0 – 3

118 HPK MUSTAT U-15 vs BRYNAS I.F. U-15     0 – 3

128 PARDAUGAVA98 U-15 vs BLUES MK WHITE U-15     4 – 0

129 BRYNAS I.F. U-15 vs FOPS U-15     5 – 1

132 HK GLADIATORS TRNAVA U-15 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-15     4 – 0

133 PANTER PURIKAD SELECT U-15 vs HPK MUSTAT U-15     1 – 2

135 TEGS SK U-15 vs VALBO HC U-15     2 – 4

137 LOKOMOTIV98 SB U-15 vs JELGAVAS LSS98 U-15     0 – 5

138 NIKKARIT BLACK U-15 vs IF BJORKLOVEN U-15     0 – 2

140 PARAUGAVA98 U-15 vs HK GLADIATORS TRNAVA U-15     2 – 1

141 ATLANT HC U-15 vs SILVER LIONS U-15     8 – 0

142 KLOTEN FLYERS 98 U-15 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-15     3 – 1

143 HK VITEBSK98 U-15 vs KRISTALL ELEKTROSTAL U-15     0 – 7

144 H.K. BULLDOGS U-15 vs BLUES MK WHITE U-15     1 – 1

 

MONDAY, APRIL 1 – 2013

 

149 JELGAVAS LSS98  U-15 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-15    1 – 4

152 LOKOMOTIV98 SPB U-15 vs NIKKARIT BLACK U-15    1 – 2

157 ATLANT HC  U-15 vs KLOTEN FLYERS98 U-15    1 – 0

160 SILVER LIONS U-15 vs IF BJORKLOVEN U-15    1 – 2

161 PANTER PURIKAD SELECT U-15 vs FOPS U-15    1 – 4

164 BRYNAS I.F. U-15 vs HPK MUSTAT U-15    2 – 4

169 JELGAVAS LSS98 U-15 vs LOKOMOTIV98 SPB U-15    0 – 2

170 VALBO HC U-15 vs HK GLADIATORS TRNAVA U-15    4 – 1

171 H.K. VITEBSK98 U-15 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-15    4 – 0

172 KLOTEN FLYERS98 U-15 vs SILVER LIONS U-15    3 – 1

177 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-15 vs LOKOMOTIV98 SPB U-15    3 – 1

178 KRISTALL ELEKTROSTAL U-15 vs PARDAUAVA98 U-15    4 – 3

179 TEGS S.K. U-15 vs BLUES MK WHITE U-15    2 – 1

180 ATLANT HC U-15 vs IF BJORKLOVEN U-15    6 – 0

 

 

Final seeding :

 

1 ATLANT H.C (Russia)

2 IF BJORKLOVEN (Sweden)

3 KLOTEN FLYERS (Switzerland)

4 SILVER LIONS (Russia)

5 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA (Russia)

6 NIKKARIT BLACK (Finland)

7 LOKOMOTIV SPB (Russia)

8 JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

9 KRISTALL ELEKTROSTAL (Russia)

10 PARDAUGAVA 98 (Latvia)

11 VALBO H.C. (Sweden)

12 H.K. GLADIATORS TRNAVA (Slovakija)

13 TEGS S.K. (Sweden)

14 BLUES MK WHITE (Finland)

15 H.K. VITEBSK (Belarus)

16 H.K. BULLDOGS (Russia)

17 HPK MUSTAT (Finland)

18 BRYNAS IF(Sweden)

19 FOPS (Finland)

20 HC PANTER PURIKAD SELECT (Estonia)

 

Most Valuable Players per team :

 

7 Igor GERASKIN ATLANT H.C (Russia)

27 Nikta KOZIREV SILVER LIONS (Russia)

11 Dmitry ANTONOVICH OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA (Russia)

19 Vasily NARZYAEV KRISTALL ELEKTROSTAL (Russia)

8 Erik BERGGREN IF BJORKLOVEN (Sweden)

18 Vlads VULKANOVS PARDAUGAVA 98 (Latvia)

13 William WIKNER TEGS S.K. (Sweden)

11 Riku HYYRYLÄINEN BLUES MK WHITE (Finland)

23 Joonas FORSMAN  NIKKARIT BLACK (Finland)

11 Pavel BOVIKIN  H.K. BULLDOGS (Russia)

11 Matej ŠEVČÍK H.K. GLADIATORS TRNAVA (Slovakija)

97 Markus KOMULIS JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

7 Pascal THOMET  KLOTEN FLYERS (Switzerland)

24 Alvari RISSANEN FOPS (Finland)

32 Robin RÕIGAS  HC PANTER PURIKAD SELECT (Estonia)

15 Arttu HYVÖNEN HPK MUSTAT (Finland)

27 Pontus ANDERSSON BRYNAS IF(Sweden)

3 Vladimir ZAVIZHSKIV  LOKOMOTIV SPB (Russia)

9 Sergei SAPEGO H.K. VITEBSK (Belarus)

8 Tim HENRIKSSON VALBO H.C. (Sweden)

 

ALL STARS:

 

FORWARD 36 Maxim USKOV ATLANT H.C (Russia)

DEFENCE 71 Daniil KURASHOV ATLANT H.C (Russia)

GOALIE 20 Fabrice KRUIJSEN  KLOTEN FLYERS (Switzerland)

 

RESULT OF TOURNAMENT:

total number of goals 416

total number of assists 488

total number of penalty minutes 1461

 

POINT SCORING LEADER:

37 Ivan KOSORENKOV ATLANT H.C (Russia)

 

FAIR PLAY CUP: H.K. GLADIATORS TRNAVA (Slovakija)