RIGA CUP 2013 U-14

1 PARDAUGAVA U-14 vs LDINKA KIEV U-14     0 – 1

2 H.K. PRIZMA U-14 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-14     1 – 1

3 S.S. JURMALA U-14 vs KISA EAGLES U-14     3 – 1

4 H.S. RIGA WHITE U-14 vs DRUZHBA78 U-14     5 – 3

5 EVU RED U-14 vs SDUSHOR KHARKOV U-14     3 – 1

6 SILVER LIONS U-14 vs RNK U-14     4 – 1

7 H.S. RIGA 99 U-14 vs PANELIAN RAIKAS U-14   13 – 0

8 LOKOMOTIV U-14 vs SUOLAHDEN URHO U-14     9 – 0

9 ESTONIA SELECTS U-14 vs LAJY U-14     2 – 3

10 JUKURIT PENGUINS U-14 vs KREIPAS TURQUOISE U-14     2 – 10

11 VIRU SPUTNIK U-14 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14     1 – 5

12 H.S. RIGA WHITE U-14 vs IHK U-14     1 – 5

13 PARDAUGAVA U-14 vs KREIPAS WHITE U-14     9 – 0

14 H.K. PRIZMA U-14 vs JUKURIT RED WINGS U-14     0 – 10

15 TUTO U-14 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-14     0 – 7

16 DRUZHBA78 U-14 vs LOKOMOTIV U-14     1 – 4

17 EVU RED U-14 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-14     2 – 2

18 LDINKA KIEV U-14 vs SILVER LIONS U-14     3 – 2

19 H.S. RIGA 99 U-14 vs ALL STARS KURZEME U-14     3 – 0

20 SUOLAHDEN URHO U-14 vs IHK U-14     3 – 2

21 H.K. BULLDOGS U-14 vs ESTONIA SELECTS U-14     1 – 3

22 SDUSHOR KHARKOV U-14 vs JUKURIT PENGUINS U-14     6 – 1

23 S.S. JURMALA U-14 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-14     3 – 4

24 LOKOMOTIV U-14 vs H.S. RIGA WHITE U-14     5 – 2

25 RNK U-14 vs KREIPAS WHITE U-14     8 – 0

26 LAJY U-14 vs JUKURIT RED WINGS U-14     3 – 5

27 PANELIAN RAIKAS U-14 vs VIRU SPUTNIK U-14     3 – 10

28 IHK U-14 vs DRUZHBA78 U-14     2 – 4

29 KREIPAS TURQUOISE U-14 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-14     5 – 1

30 SILVER LIONS U-14 vs PARDAUGAVA U-14     3 – 4

31 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14 vs ALL STARS KURZEME U-14     5 – 0

32 SUOLAHDEN URHO U-14 vs H.S. RIGA WHITE U-14     2 – 8

33 ESTONIA SELECTS U-14 vs H.K. PRIZMA U-14     5 – 3

34 JUKURIT PENGUINS U-14 vs EVU RED U-14     0 – 7

35 KISA EAGLES U-14 vs TUTO U-14     0 – 4

36 IHK U-14 vs LOKOMOTIV U-14     0 – 8

37 KREIPAS WHITE U-14 vs LDINKA KIEV U-14     0 – 12

38 JUKURIT RED WINGS U-14 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-14     6 – 0

39 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-14 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-14     3 – 0

40 VIRU SPUTNIK U-14 vs H.S. RIGA 99 U-14     1 – 9

41 JELGAVAS LSS U-14 vs SDUSHOR KHARKOV U-14     2 – 4

42 RNK U-14 vs PARDAUGAVA U-14     0 – 4

43 TUTO U-14 vs S.S. JURMALA U-14     0 – 4

44 ALL STARS KURZEME U-14 vs PANELIAN RAIKAS U-14   13 – 1

45 LAJY U-14 vs H.K. PRIZMA U-14     3 – 2

46 KREIPAS TURQUOISE U-14 vs EVU RED U-14     0 – 4

47 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-14 vs KISA EAGLES U-14     8 – 0

48 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14 vs H.S. RIGA 99 U-14     1 – 4

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 13– 2013

 

49 KREIPAS WHITE U-14 vs SILVER LIONS U-14     0 – 7

50 JUKURIT RED WINGS U-14 vs ESTONIA SELECTS U-14     2 – 0

51 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-14 vs S.S. JURMALA U-14     2 – 2

52 DRUZHBA78 U-14 vs SUOLAHDEN URHO U-14     0 – 1

53 JELGAVAS LSS U-14 vs JUKURIT PENGUINS U-14     5 – 1

54 LDINKA KIEV U-14 vs RNK U-14     4 – 1

55 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-14 vs TUTO U-14     8 – 2

56 ALL STARS KURZEME U-14 vs VIRU SPUTNIK U-14     2 – 2

57 H.K. BULLDOGS U-14 vs LAJY U-14     3 – 1

58 SDUSHOR KHARKOV U-14 vs KREIPAS TURQUOISE U-14     1 – 3

59 KISA EAGLES U-14 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-14     1 – 6

60 PANELIAN RAIKAS U-14 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14     1 – 9

61 JUKURIT RED WINGS U-14 vs PARDAUGAVA99 U-14     1 – 0

62 EVU RED U-14 vs LAJY U-14     1 – 1

63 TUTO U-14 vs SILVER LIONS U-14     3 – 5

64 ALL STARS KURZEME U-14 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-14     3 – 2

65 LDINKA KIEV U-14 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-14     2 – 2

66 KREIPAS TURQUOISE U-14 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-14     3 – 1

67 ESTONIA SELECTS U-14 vs RNK U-14     2 – 0

68 VIRU SPUTNIK  U-14 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-14     4 – 3

69 KIEKKOREIPAS WHITE U-14 vs JUKURIT PENQUINS U-14     0 – 6

70 PARDAUGAVA99 U-14 vs LOKOMOTIV U-14     1 – 8

71 KISA EAGLES U-14 vs H.K. PRIZMA U-14     2 – 5

72 H.K. BULLDOGS U-14 vs SDUSHOR KHARKOV U-14     4 – 4

73 LAJY U-14 vs H.S. RIGA99 U-14     1 – 7

74 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-14 vs H.S. RIGA WHITE U-14     5 – 3

75 DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV U-14 vs TUTO U-14     1 – 1

76 JELGAVAS LSS U-14 vs S.S. JURMALA U-14     1 – 5

77 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-14 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14     4 – 3

78 JUKURIT PENQUINS U-14 vs IHK U-14     2 – 5

79 SUOLAHDEN URHO U-14 vs ESTONIA SELECTS U-14     1 – 3

80 SDUSHOR KHARKOV U-14 vs ALL STARS KURZEME U-14     1 – 3

81 LOKOMOTIV U-14 vs JUKURIT RED WINGS U-14     2 – 2

82 H.S. RIGA99 U-14 vs EVU RED U-14     4 – 0

83 SILVER LIONS U-14 vs DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV  U-14     3 – 1

84 JURMALA U-14 vs VIRU SPUTNIK U-14     2 – 1

85 H.S. RIGA WHITE U-14 vs LDINKA KIEV U-14     2 – 6

86 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14 vs KREIPAS TURQUOISE U-14     2 – 3

87 RNK U-14 vs SUOLAHDEN URHO U-14     4 – 6

88 PANELIAN RAIKAS U-14 vs KISA EAGLES U-14     2 – 7

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 14 – 2013

 

89 LDINKA KIEV U-14 vs EVU RED U-14     4 – 1

90 LOKOMOTIV U-14 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-14     4 – 3

91 TUTO U-14 vs H.K. BULLDOGS  U-14     2 – 3

92 IHK U-14 vs KIEKKOREIPAS WHITE U-14     7 – 0

93 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-14 vs H.S. RIGA99 U-14     1 – 2

94 JUKURIT RED WINGS U-14 vs KREIPAS TURQUOISE U-14     2 – 3

95 SUOLAHDEN URHO U-14 vs VIRU SPUTNIK U-14     6 – 4

96 H.K. PRIZMA U-14 vs PANELIAN RAIKAS U-14     5 – 3

97 H.S. RIGA WHITE U-14 vs LAJY U-14     1 – 5

98 PARDAUGAVA99 U-14 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14     2 – 1

99 SILVER LIONS U-14 vs ALL STARS KURZEME U-14   10 – 1

100 DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV  U-14 vs SDUSHOR KHARKOV U-14     0 – 1

101 EVU RED U-14 vs OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-14     3 – 2

102 GELEZINIS VILKAS  U-14 vs JUKURIT RED WINGS U-14     4 – 2

103 ESTONIA SELECTS U-14 vs S.S. JURMALA U-14     5 – 3

104 RNK U-14 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-14     3 – 2

105 LDINKA KIEV U-14 vs LOKOMOTIV U-14     2 – 0

106 H.S. RIGA99 U-14 vs KREIPAS TURQUOISE  U-14     6 – 1

107 TuTo U-14 vs VIRU SPUTNIK U-14     8 – 1

108 JUKURIT PENQUINS U-14 vs KISA EAGLES U-14     6 – 5

109 LAJY U-14 vs PARDAUGAVA99 U-14     2 – 3

110 H.S. RIGA WHITE U-14 vs KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK U-14     1 – 2

111 H.K. BULLDOGS  U-14 vs SUOLAHDEN URHOU-14     3 – 4

112 IHK U-14 vs H.K. PRIZMA U-14     5 – 0

113 EVU RED U-14 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-14     0 – 3

114 KIEKKOREIPAS WHITE U-14 vs PANELIAN RAIKAS U-14     3 – 4

115 ALL STARS KURZEME U-14 vs S.S. JURMALA U-14     1 – 2

116 DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV U-14 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-14     2 – 0

117 LOKOMOTIV U-14 vs KREIPAS TURBUOISE U-14     5 – 1

118 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA U-14 vs JUKURIT RED WINGS U-14     0 – 2

119 SILVER LIONS U-14 vs ESTONIA SELECTS U-14     0 – 5

120 SHUDSHOR KHARKOV U-14 vs RNK U-14     4 – 2

121 LDINKA KIEV U-14 vs H.S. RIGA99 U-14     0 – 4

Final seeding :

 

1 H.S. RIGA 99 (Latvia)

2 LDINKA KIEV (Ukraine)

3 LOKOMOTIV (Russia)

4 KIEKKOREIPAS TURQUOISE (Finland)

5 GELEZINIS VILKAS (Lithuania)

6 EVU RED (Finland)

7 JUKURIT RED WINGS (Finland)

8 OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA (Russia)

9 PĀRDAUGAVA (Latvia)

10 LAJY (Finland)

11 KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK (Belarus)

12 H.S. RIGA WHITE (Latvia)

13 ESTONIA SELECTS (Estonia)

14 SILVER LIONS (Russia)

15 S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)

16 ALL STARS KURZEME (Latvia)

17 SUOLAHDEN URHO (Finland)

18 H.K. BULLDOGS (Russia)

19 TUTO (Finland)

20 VIRU SPUTNIK (Estonia)

21 RNK (Finland)

22 SDUSHOR KHARKOV (Ukraine)

23 DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV (Ukraine)

24 JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

25 IHK (Finland)

26 H.K. PRIZMA (Latvia)

27 JUKURIT PENGUINS (Finland)

28 KISA EAGLES (Finland)

29 PANELIAN RAIKAS (Finland)

30 KIEKKOREIPAS WHITE (Finland)

 

Most Valuable Players per team :

 

Aleksei GOLDOV from LOKOMOTIV (Russia)

Artem SHYMANSKYI from LDINKA KIEV (Ukraine)

Janis VIZBELIS from PĀRDAUGAVA (Latvia)

Artjoms KOPPASS from H.S. RIGA WHITE (Latvia)

Udris REGNARS from ALL STARS KURZEME (Latvia)

Roberts PRIZIVOITS from H.K. PRIZMA (Latvia)

Berk KOCAK from EVU RED (Finland)

Ella HELLSTEN from LAJY (Finland)

Deniss SMIRNOVS from H.S. RIGA 99 (Latvia)

Santeri AALTO from PANELIAN RAIKAS (Finland)

Niilo SJÖHOLM from TUTO (Finland)

Valtteri KOIVUNEN from KISA EAGLES (Finland)

Vilius BUCYS from GELEZINIS VILKAS (Lithuania)

Tommi PYNNONEN from JUKURIT RED WINGS (Finland)

Joona NEVALAINEN from KIEKKOREIPAS TURQUOISE (Finland)

Filimon LEDZIANKOU from KHIMIK NOVOPOLOTSK (Belarus)

Kirill TIAPKIN from OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA (Russia)

Dmitri KUZNETSOVfrom ESTONIA SELECTS (Estonia)

Tuukka HALTTUNEN from SUOLAHDEN URHO (Finland)

Otar SAKHOKIYA from SILVER LIONS (Russia)

Artem MATEYCHENKO from DRUZHBA78 KHARKOV (Ukraine)

Raivo SAAR from VIRU SPUTNIK (Estonia)

Sandis DRAZNIEKS from S.S. JURMALA (Latvia)

Vili LINDSTRÖM from RNK (Finland)

Aleksandr PRAVEDNYI from SDUSHOR KHARKOV (Ukraine)

Maksim SHAMSHEV from H.K. BULLDOGS (Russia)

Sanna-Mari KIUKAS from JUKURIT PENGUINS (Finland)

Rihards PASKAUSKS from JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

Markku KITUNEN from IHK (Finland)

Santeri PELTOKOSKI from KIEKKOREIPAS WHITE (Finland)

 

ALL STARS:

 

FORWARD 23 Ruslan ISKHAKOV OLYMPIAN BALASHIKHA (Russia)

DEFENCE 7 Nikita TCYGANOV LOKOMOTIV (Russia)

GOALIE 40 Mykyta PETLENKO LDINKA KIEV (Ukraine)

 

RESULT OF TOURNAMENT:

 

total number of goals 717

total number of assists 789

total number of penalty minutes 1884

 

POINT SCORING LEADER: Emils GEGERIS from H.S. RIGA 99 (Latvia)

 

FAIR PLAY CUP: KISA EAGLES (Finland)