RIGA CUP 2013 U-12

1 PARDAUGAVA01 U-12 vs LIDO BULTAS 2 U-12     2 – 4

2 LIDO BULTAS 1 U-12 vs KISA EAGLES U-12     7 – 2

3 H.K. PRIZMA01 U-12 vs PITA U-12     1 – 3

4 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-12 vs PERKONS U-12   12 – 0

5 SOVIET WINGS U-12 vs ANCHORAGE N. STARS U-12     7 – 1

6 NH POLAND U-12 vs LUKKO TEAM U-12     6 – 0

7 KH SANOK U-12 vs TAPPARA U-12     2 – 1

8 LOKOMOTIV U-12 vs PANELIAN RAIKAS U-12     3 – 0

17 PARDAUGAVA01 U-12 vs LUKKO U-12     5 – 3

18 LIDO BULTAS 1 U-12 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-12     2 – 5

19 H.K. PRIZMA01 U-12 vs LORENSKOG I.K. U-12     2 – 3

20 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-12 vs DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-12     3 – 2

21 LIDO BULTAS 2 U-12 vs SOVIET WINGS U-12     0 – 7

22 KISA EAGLES U-12 vs NH POLAND U-12     2 – 5

23 PITA U-12 vs KH SANOK U-12     3 – 2

24 PERKONS U-12 vs LOKOMOTIV U-12     1 – 11

29 ANCHORAGE N. STARS U-12 vs LUKKO U-12     0 – 9

30 LUKKO TEAM U-12 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-12     2 – 5

31 TAPPARA U-12 vs LORENSKOG I.K. U-12     1 – 1

32 PANELIAN RAIKAS U-12 vs DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-12     1 – 1

37 SOVIET WINGS U-12 vs PARDAUGAVA01 U-12     1 – 2

38 NH POLAND U-12 vs LIDO BULTAS 1 U-12     3 – 1

39 KH SANOK U-12 vs H.K. PRIZMA01 U-12     4 – 3

40 LOKOMOTIV U-12 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-12     2 – 0

41 LUKKO U-12 vs LIDO BULTAS 2 U-12     3 – 4

42 JELGAVAS LSS U-12 vs KISA EAGLES U-12     7 – 2

43 LORENSKOG I.K. U-12 vs PITA U-12     2 – 2

44 DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-12 vs PERKONS U-12   12 – 2

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 6 – 2013

 

53 ANCHORAGE N. STARS U-12 vs PARDAUGAVA01 U-12     0 – 6

54 LUKKO TEAM U-12 vs LIDO BULTAS 1 U-12     2 – 6

55 TAPPARA U-12 vs H.K. PRIZMA01 U-12   10 – 0

56 PANELIAN RAIKAS U-12 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-12     1 – 3

57 LUKKO U-12 vs SOVIET WINGS U-12     1 – 4

58 JELGAVAS LSS U-12 vs NH POLAND U-12     3 – 3

59 LORENSKOG I.K. U-12 vs KH SANOK U-12     1 – 1

60 DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-12 vs LOKOMOTIV U-12     1 – 1

61 LIDO BULTAS 2 U-12 vs ANCHORAGE N. STARS U-12     5 – 4

62 KISA EAGLES U-12 vs LUKKO TEAM U-12     3 – 3

63 PITA U-12 vs TAPPARA U-12     3 – 4

64 PERKONS U-12 vs PANELIAN RAIKAS U-12     0 – 10

73 SOVIET WINGS U-12 vs NH POLAND U-12     8 – 0

74 ANCHORAGE N. STARS U-12 vs LUKKO TEAM U-12     3 – 2

75 LIDO BULTAS 2 U-12 vs KISA EAGLES U-12   11 – 1

76 DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-12 vs LORENSKOG U-12     7 – 0

77 PARDAUGAVA01 U-12 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-12     9 – 1

78 H.K. PRIZMA U-12 vs PERKONS U-12     7 – 0

87 KH SANOK U-12 vs PANELIAN RAIKAS U-12     4 – 2

88 LIDO BULTAS 1 U-12 vs LUKKO U-12     4 – 3

89 PITA U-12 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-12     1 – 2

90 TAPPARA U-12 vs LOKOMOTIV U-12     0 – 5

93 PERKONS U-12 vs ANCHORAGE N. STARS  U-12     1 – 7

94 H.K. PRIZMA U-12 vs LUKKO TEAM U-12     2 – 9

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 7 – 2013

 

101 NH POLAND U-12 vs PITA U-12     6 – 1

102 JELGAVAS LSS U-12 vs TAPPARA U-12     8 – 7

103 LIDO BULTAS 2 U-12 vs KH SANOK U-12   12 – 1

104 KISA EAGLES U-12 vs PANELIAN RAIKAS U-12     2 – 6

105 SOVIET WINGS U-12 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-12     5 – 1

106 PARDAUGAVA01 U-12 vs LOKOMOTIV U-12     7 – 1

107 DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-12 vs LIDO BULTAS 1 U-12     2 – 3

108 LORENSKOG IK U-12 vs LUKKO U-12     0 – 7

117 ANCHORAGE N. STARS U-12 vs HK PRIZMA U-12     2 – 4

118 LUKKO TEAM U-12 vs PERKONS U-12     3 – 1

119 KH SANOK U-12 vs DAUGAVPILS BJSS U-12     3 – 4

120 KISA EAGLES U-12 vs LORENSKOG I.K. U-12     1 – 0

121 PITA U-12 vs TAPPARA U-12     1 – 2

122 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-12 vs LOKOMOTIV U-12     1 – 2

127 LIDO BULTAS 2 U-12 vs LIDO BULTAS 1 U-12     3 – 4

128 PANELIAN RAIKAS U-12 vs LUKKO U-12     1 – 10

129 NH POLAND U-12 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-12     4 – 0

130 SOVIET WINGS U-12 vs PARDAUGAVA01 U-12     4 – 1

Final seeding :

 

1 SOVIET WINGS (Russia)

2 PĀRDAUGAVA 01 (Latvia)

3 LOKOMOTIV (Russia)

4 GELEZINIS VILKAS (Lithuania)

5 NH POLAND (Poland)

6 JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

7 TAPPARA (Finland)

8 PITA (Finland)

9 LIDO BULTAS 1 (Latvia)

10 LIDO BULTAS 2 (Latvia)

11 DAUGAVPILS BJSS (Latvia)

12 KH SANOK (Poland)

13 LUKKO (Finland)

14 PANELIAN RAIKAS (Finland)

15 KISA EAGLES (Finland)

16 LORENSKOG I.K. (Norway)

17 LUKKO TEAM (Finland)

18 ANCHORAGE NORTH STARS (USA)

19 H.K. PRIZMA 01 (Latvia)

20 PERKONS (Latvia)

 

Most Valuable Players per team :

 

 

Daniil ZAK from LOKOMOTIV (Russia)

Sergej ODINOKOV from SOVIET WINGS (Russia)

Arsenijs PASTORS from PĀRDAUGAVA 01 (Latvia)

Ralfs APFELBAUMS from LIDO BULTAS 2 (Latvia)

Gustavs HUNKA from PERKONS (Latvia)

Viesturs VELŠS from H.K. PRIZMA 01 (Latvia)

Oto MARINAKI from LIDO BULTAS 1 (Latvia)

Deniss VILMANS from JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

Iļja LUKJANOVS from DAUGAVPILS BJSS (Latvia)

Neea LEHTIMÄKI from PANELIAN RAIKAS (Finland)

Fredrik TANGEN LARSEN from LORENSKOG I.K. (Norway)

Teemu SUVIYÖ from PITA (Finland)

Léo HEIKKINEN from KISA EAGLES (Finland)

Lukas WASHCO from GELEZINIS VILKAS (Lithuania)

Anttoni AHOLA from TAPPARA (Finland)

Szymon BIENIEK from NH POLAND (Poland)

Filip ŚWIDERSKI from KH SANOK (Poland)

Onni KORKKA from LUKKO (Finland)

Carson KEATON from ANCHORAGE NORTH STARS (USA)

Luis HERPIN from LUKKO TEAM (Finland)

 

ALL STARS:

 

FORWARD 89 Elvis Eduards GRUNDMANIS LIDO BULTAS 1 (Latvia)

DEFENCE 22 Andrej KILYACHENKOV SOVIET WINGS (Russia)

GOALIE 1 Rudolfs Gustavs LAZDINS  JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

 

RESULT OF TOURNAMENT:

 

total number of goals 462

total number of assists 502

total number of penalty minutes 1083

 

POINT SCORING LEADER:

 

98 Patriks ZABUSOVS PĀRDAUGAVA 01 (Latvia)

 

FAIR PLAY CUP: LUKKO (Finland)