RIGA CUP 2013 U-11

 

1 LOKOMOTIV U-11 vs RED WINGS U-11     6 – 0

2 ISKRA U-11 vs PARDAUGAVA02 U-11   10 – 0

11 H.S. RIGA U-11 vs NEVA U-11     3 – 0

12 PERKONS U-11 vs H.C. DROZDETSKY U-11     8 – 2

13 LOKOMOTIV U-11 vs VIRU SPUTNIK U-11     4 – 1

14 JOKERS IHA U-11 vs H.T. FORWARD U-11     2 – 2

15 TPS U-11 vs H.C. SPUTNIK MIASS U-11     1 – 2

16 UPLAKERS U-11 vs AMBER STAR U-11     2 – 2

17 RED WINGS U-11 vs ISKRA U-11     0 – 8

18 LEGACY STARS U-11 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-11     5 – 1

27 H.C. SPUTNIK MIASS U-11 vs H.S. RIGA U-11     6 – 2

28 AMBER STAR U-11 vs PERKONS U-11     0 – 7

29 PARDAUGAVA02 U-11 vs VIRU SPUTNIK U-11     2 – 6

30 JELGAVAS LSS U-11 vs JOKERS IHA U-11     5 – 5

31 NEVA U-11 vs TPS U-11     2 – 6

32 H.C. DROZDETSKY U-11 vs UPLAKERS U-11     6 – 1

33 ISKRA U-11 vs LOKOMOTIV U-11     2 – 2

34 H.T. FORWARD U-11 vs LEGACY STARS U-11     1 – 3

43 H.C. SPUTNIK MIASS U-11 vs NEVA U-11     6 – 2

44 AMBER STAR U-11 vs H.C. DROZDETSKY U-11     0 – 2

45 VIRU SPUTNIK U-11 vs RED WINGS U-11     5 – 3

46 PARDAUGAVA02 U-11 vs LOKOMOTIV U-11     4 – 6

47 H.S. RIGA U-11 vs TPS U-11     0 – 4

48 PERKONS U-11 vs UPLAKERS U-11     5 – 1

49 JELGAVAS LSS U-11 vs H.T. FORWARD U-11     4 – 4

50 JOKERS IHA U-11 vs LEGACY STARS U-11     0 – 6

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 27– 2013

 

51 RED WINGS U-11 vs PARDAUGAVA02 U-11     3 – 4

52 VIRU SPUTNIK U-11 vs ISKRA U-11     0 – 4

60 LEGACY STARS02 U-11 vs LOKOMOTIV U-11      6 – 0

62 ISKRA U-11 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-11      2 – 2

63 VIRU SPUTNIK U-11 vs HT FORWARD U-11      1 – 5

64 H.S. RIGA U-11 vs UPLAKERS U-11      4 – 2

65 PERKONS U-11 vs TPS U-11      2 – 1

66 H.C. SPUTNIK MIASS U-11 vs HC DROZDETSKY U-11      4 – 0

67 JOKERS IHA U-11 vs PARDAUGAVA02 U-11   11 – 1

76 LOKOMOTIV U-11 vs PERKONS U-11     4 – 1

77 HC DROZDETSKY U-11 vs ISKRA U-11     1 – 4

78 HT FORWARD U-11 vs NEVA U-11     2 – 0

79 UPLAKERS U-11 vs RED WINGS U-11     3 – 1

80 TPS U-11 vs LEGACY STARS02 U-11     0 – 7

81 JELGAVAS LSSU-11 vs H.C. SPUTNIK MIASS U-11     4 – 1

82 PARDAUGAVA02 U-11 vs AMBTER STAR U-11     4 – 2

92 LOKOMOTIV U-11 vs TPS U-11     5 – 3

93 JELGAVAS LSS U-11 vs HC DROZDETSKY U-11     2 – 1

94 NEVA U-11 vs VIRU SPUTNIK U-11     3 – 0

96 PERKONS U-11 vs LEGACY STARS02 U-11     0 – 5

97 ISKRA U-11 vs H.C. SPUTNIK MIASS U-11     3 – 4

98 AMBER STAR U-11 vs JOKERS IHA U-11     1 – 3

99 RED WINGS U-11 vs H.S. RIGA U-11     3 – 3

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 28 – 2013

 

101 NEVA U-11 vs PARDAUGAVA02 U-11    1 – 3

105 HT FORWARD U-11 vs JOKERS IHA U-11     2 – 0

108 VIRU SPUTNIK U-11 vs AMBER STAR  U-11     3 – 5

110 ISKRA U-11 vs TPS U-11     2 – 1

111 HC DROZDETSKY U-11 vs PERKONS U-11     2 – 4

114 JELGAVAS LSS U-11 vs LOKOMOTIV U-11     4 – 0

116 H.C. SPUTNIK MIASS U-11 vs LEGACY STARS02 U-11    0 – 10

117 UPLAKERS U-11 vs NEVA U-11     0 – 3

118 RED WINGS U-11 vs VIRU SPUTNIK U-11     1 – 5

121 H.S. RIGA U-11 vs H.T. FORWARD U-11     1 – 0

129 PARDAUGAVA02 U-11 vs UPLAKERS U-11     3 – 1

130 LOKOMOTIV U-11 vs H.C. SPUTNIK MIASS U-11     1 – 2

131 AMBER STAR U-11 vs RED WINGS U-11      0 – 0

132 TPS U-11 vs HC DROZDETSKY U-11    6 – 0

133 JOKERS IHA U-11 vs H.S. RIGA U-11    8 – 2

135 ISKRA U-11 vs PERKONS U-11    8 – 0

136 JELGAVAS LSS U-11 vs LEGACY STARS02 U-11    1 – 2

Final seeding :

 

1 LEGACY STARS (Sweden)

2 JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

3 H.C. SPUTNIK MIASS (Russia)

4 LOKOMOTIV (Russia)

5 ISKRA (Russia)

6 PERKONS (Latvia)

7 TPS (Finland)

8 H.C. DROZDETSKY (Russia)

9 JOKERS IHA (Slovakia)

10 H.T. FORWARD (Russia)

11 H.S. RIGA (Latvia)

12 PĀRDAUGAVA 02 (Latvia)

13 NEVA (Russia)

14 UPLAKERS (Finland)

15 AMBER STAR (Russia)

16 VIRU SPUTNIK (Estonia)

17 RED WINGS (Finland)

 

Most Valuable Player per team :

 

Ivan Esipovs from PĀRDAUGAVA 02 (Latvia)

Marcus Hamarsalu from RED WINGS (Finland)

Kakko Konsta from TPS (Finland)

Oiva Keskinen from UPLAKERS (Finland)

Oto Marinaki from JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

Marks Kanins from PERKONS (Latvia)

Patriks Silvestrs Klemka from H.S. RIGA (Latvia)

Markus Michalik from JOKERS IHA (Slovakia)

Mikhail Sokolov from AMBER STAR (Russia)

Vsevolod Selivanov from H.C. SPUTNIK MIASS (Russia)

Ivan Podriadov from NEVA (Russia)

Sergey Smirnov from H.C. DROZDETSKY (Russia)

Maksim Simanin from H.T. FORWARD (Russia)

Maksim Tsaltsev from VIRU SPUTNIK (Estonia)

Roman Subbotin froom LOKOMOTIV (Russia)

Vladislav Morozov from ISKRA (Russia)

Samuel Lindecrantz from LEGACY STARS (Sweden)

 

ALL STARS:

 

FORWARD 37 Richard Jagermyr LEGACY STARS (Sweden)

DEFENCE 27 Petr Karpov H.C. SPUTNIK MIASS (Russia)

GOALIE 20 Timofey Krysanov ISKRA (Russia)

 

RESULT OF TOURNAMENT:

 

total number of goals 358

total number of assists 265

total number of penalty minutes 689

 

POINT SCORING LEADER: Ivan Lopatin from ISKRA (Russia)

 

FAIR PLAY CUP : UPLAKERS (Finland)