RIGA CUP 2013 U-10

FRIDAY, APRIL 26 – 2013

3 H.T. FORWARD U-10 vs H.S. RIGA U-10     3 – 1

4 LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-10 vs PERKONS U-10     8 – 0

5 VITYAZ PODOLSK 1 U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA03 U-10     3 – 1

6 GRAD U-10 vs NEMAN GRODNO U-10     0 – 1

7 H.C. VIPERS JETI U-10 vs JUNOST MINSK U-10     0 – 6

8 BLUES EKS MORTYS U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA04 U-10     4 – 1

9 H.K. BULLDOGS U-10 vs BLUES EKS FERDIES U-10     3 – 1

10 VITYAZ PODOLSK 2 U-10 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-10     1 – 1

19 H.T. FORWARD U-10 vs RIGA 2 U-10     8 – 1

20 LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-10 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10     6 – 2

21 VITYAZ PODOLSK 1 U-10 vs H.K. KAJAKAS U-10     7 – 0

22 H.S. RIGA U-10 vs GRAD U-10     0 – 4

23 PERKONS U-10 vs H.C. VIPERS JETI U-10     5 – 2

24 BLUES EKS MORTYS U-10 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-10     3 – 0

25 PARDAUGAVA03 U-10 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-10     1 – 1

26 PARDAUGAVA04 U-10 vs VITYAZ PODOLSK 2 U-10     0 – 6

35 NEMAN GRODNO U-10 vs RIGA 2 U-10     7 – 0

36 JUNOST MINSK U-10 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10     2 – 0

37 BLUES EKS FERDIES U-10 vs H.K. KAJAKAS U-10     3 – 3

38 GRAD U-10 vs H.T. FORWARD U-10     1 – 0

39 H.C. VIPERS JETI U-10 vs LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-10     1 – 8

40 H.K. VITEBSK U-10 vs JELGAVAS LSS U-10     3 – 4

41 H.K. BULLDOGS U-10 vs VITYAZ PODOLSK 1 U-10     2 – 1

42 VITYAZ PODOLSK 2 U-10 vs BLUES EKS MORTYS U-10     4 – 2

SATURDAY, APRIL 27– 2013

53 JELGAVAS LSS U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA04 U-10   14 – 0

54 H.K. KAJAKAS U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA03 U-10     2 – 6

55 RIGA 2 U-10 vs H.S. RIGA U-10     2 – 5

56 H.K. VITEBSK U-10 vs BLUES EKS MORTYS U-10     1 – 7

57 BLUES EKS FERDIES U-10 vs VITYAZ PODOLSK 1 U-10     0 – 4

58 NEMAN GRODNO U-10 vs H.T. FORWARD U-10     0 – 5

59 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10 vs PERKONS U-10     6 – 1

61 JUNOST MINSK U-10 vs LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-10     1 – 1

68 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10 vs H.C. VIPERS JETI U-10     4 – 3

69 JELGAVAS LSS U-10 vs VITYAZ PODOLSK 2 U-10     1 – 2

70 H.K. KAJAKAS U-10 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-10     0 – 8

71 RIGA 2 U-10 vs GRAD U-10     0 – 11

72 PERKONS U-10 vs JUNOST MINSK U-10     1 – 6

73 PARDAUGAVA04 U-10 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-10     0 – 4

74 PARDAUGAVA03 U-10 vs BLUES EKS FERDIES U-10     4 – 2

75 H.S. RIGA U-10 vs NEMAN GRODNO U-10     1 – 1

83 H.V. VIPERS-JETI U-10 vs H.K. KAJAKAS U-10      4 – 0

84 VITYAZ PODOLSK2 U-10 vs H.T. FORWARD U-10      0 – 1

85 H.K. BULLDOGS U-10 vs BLUES EKS MORTYS U-10      4 – 3

86 JELGAVAS LSS U-10 vs H.S. RIGA U-10      6 – 0

87 PARDAUGAVA04 U-10 vs RIGA2 U-10      4 – 2

88 LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-10 vs VITYAZ PODOLSK1 U-10      4 – 0

89 GRAD U-10 vs JUNOST MINSK U-10      0 – 5

90 NEMAND GRODNO U-10 vs PERKONS U-10      0 – 3

91 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10 vs BLUES EKS FERDIES U-10      2 – 0

95 PARDAUGAVA03 U-10 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-10      4 – 3

SUNDAY, APRIL 28 – 2013

100 JELGAVAS LSS U-10 vs GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10  11 – 2

102 PERKONS U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA03  U-10     0 – 8

103 VITYAZ PODOLSK 2 U-10 vs VITYAZ PODOLSK 1 U-10     2 – 1

104 BLUES EKS MORTYS U-10 vs GRAD U-10     2 – 1

106 H.T. FORWARD U-10 vs LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-10     0 – 3

107 H.K. BULLDOGS U-10 vs JUNOST MINSK U-10     2 – 0

109 H.S. RIGA U-10 vs BLUES EKS FERDIES U-10     0 – 2

112 NEMAND GRODNO U-10 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-10    2 – 6

113 H.K. KAJAKAS U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA04 U-10     3 – 1

115 RIGA2 U-10 vs H.C. VIPERS-JETI U-10     1 – 4

119 VITYAZ PODOLSK 1 U-10 vs GRAD U-10    0 – 1

120 GELEZINIS VILKAS U-10 vs PERKONS U-10     4 – 0

122 VITYAZ PODOLSK 2 U-10 vs BLUES EKS MORTYS  U-10     1 – 2

123 JELGAVAS LSS U-10 vs PARDAUGAVA 03 U-10     3 – 1

124 H.K. KAJAKAS U-10 vs RIGA 2 U-10     2 – 1

125 H.S. RIGA U-10 vs NEMAN GRODNO U-10     0 – 7

126 H.T. FORWARD U-10 vs JUNOST MINSK U-10     1 – 3

127 PARDAUGAVA04 U-10 vs H.C. VIPERS-JETI U-10     2 – 3

128 BLUES EKS FERDIES U-10 vs H.K. VITEBSK U-10     0 – 2

134 LEDOVAY DRUGINA U-10 vs H.K. BULLDOGS U-10    4 – 3

Final seeding :

1 LEDOVAY DRUGINA (Russia)

2 H.K. BULLDOGS (Russia)

3 JUNOST MINSK (Belarus)

4 H.T. FORWARD (Russia)

5 BLUES EKS MORTYS (Finland)

6 VITZVAZ POLDOLSK 2 (Russia)

7 HC GRAD (Russia)

8 VITZVAZ POLDOLSK 1 (Russia)

9 JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

10 PĀRDAUGAVA 03 (Latvia)

11 GELEZINIS VILKAS (Lithiania)

12 PERKONS (Latvia)

13 H.K. VITEBSK (Belarus)

14 BLUES EKS FERDIES (Finland)

15 NEMAN GRODNO (Belarus)

16 H.S. RIGA (Latvia)

17 H.C. VIPERS-JETI (Estonia)

18 H.K. KAJAKAS (Estonia)

19 PĀRDAUGAVA 04 (Latvia)

20 RIGA 2 (Latvia)

 

Most Valuable Player per team :

 

Anton Kaznacheevskiy from VITZVAZ POLDOLSK 1 (Russia)

Roberts Cjunskis from PĀRDAUGAVA 03 (Latvia)

Dans Locmelis from JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

Emils Kaupuzs from PERKONS (Latvia)

Rinalds Ulmanis from H.S. RIGA (Latvia)

Jegoras Taurus  from PĀRDAUGAVA 04 (Latvia)

Andrew Novick from NEMAN GRODNO (Belarus)

Ivan Dementev from VITZVAZ POLDOLSK 2 (Russia)

Egor Harov from LEDOVAY DRUGINA (Russia)

Mikita Tarasevich from JUNOST MINSK (Belarus)

Denis Konntseus from H.C. VIPERS-JETI (Estonia)

Elmeri Mikkola from BLUES EKS MORTYS (Finland)

Markas Samenas from GELEZINIS VILKAS (Lithiania)

Danila Zaychenko from H.K. BULLDOGS (Russia)

Vlad Mironov from H.K. VITEBSK (Belarus)

Egor Balakhonov from H.T. FORWARD (Russia)

Timofey Katkov from HC GRAD (Russia)

Kristi Saskina from H.K. KAJAKAS (Estonia)

Artjoms Kadnikovs from RIGA 2 (Latvia)

Niko Heinonen from BLUES EKS FERDIES (Finland)

 

ALL STARS:

 

FORWARD 13 Arturs Karasa JELGAVAS LSS (Latvia)

DEFENCE 19 Daniil Serznan LEDOVAY DRUGINA (Russia)

GOALIE 21 Vladimir Ivanov H.T. FORWARD (Russia)

 

RESULT OF TOURNAMENT:

 

total number of goals 358

total number of assists 265

total number of penalty minutes 689

 

POINT SCORING LEADER: Matvey Averochkinfrom  LEDOVAY DRUGINA (Russia)

 

FAIR PLAY CUP : RIGA 2 (Latvia)