RESULTS 2018

U-10 TOURNAMENT

Champions – Sweden SHD 08 (Sweden)

All Star Team:
Point scoring leader – no.11 Ola Palme (Sweden SHD 08)
Best goalie – no.1 Pelle Runevad (Sweden SHD 08)
Best defender – no.5 Vadim Samsonov (Fenix 2008)
Best forward – no.8 Maxime Sauthier (Rebel Team Switzerland)

U-10 RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS HERE
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

U-11 TOURNAMENT

Champions – HS Riga 2007 A (Latvia)

All Star Team:
Point scoring leader – no.77 Karlis Flugins (HS Riga 2007 A)
Best goalie – no.1 Stanislav Zbanek (Jokers Academy 2007)
Best defender – no.24 Ralfs Strauss (HS Riga 2007 A)
Best forward – no.81 Martin Svrcek (Team 21)

U-11 RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS HERE
MORE PHOTOS Facebook

U-12 TOURNAMENT

U-12 AAA Champions – Pardaugava (Latvia)

All Star Team:
Point scoring leader: no. 97 Bruno Osmanis, Ogres Vilki
Best goalie: no. 22 Miks Vecvanags Pardaugava
Best defender: no. 16 Andrei Ziukin Spartak Moscow
Best forward: no. 13 Arturs Borovojs HS Riga 2006

U-12 AA Champions – Red Devils (Denmark)

All Star Team:
Point scoring leader: no. 17 Anton Linde, Red Devils
Best goalie: no. 31 Maksims Petrunins HS Riga 2006B
Best defender: no. 97 Ricards Eihe HS Kurbads
Best forward: no. 20 Nikita Meleshkevich Red Devils

U-12 RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS HERE

MORE PHOTOS

U-13 TOURNAMENT

Champions – HS Riga Lions (Latvia)
All Star Team:
MVP (Rezultatīvākais) – Edijs Freimanis (HS Riga Lions)
Defenceman – Victor Schmidt Nielsen (South of Sweden Kings)
Goalkeeper – Miks Edvards Bumanis (Pārdaugava 1)
Forward – Borna Kopac (HS Riga Lions)
U-13 RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS HERE

U-14 TOURNAMENT

U-14 AAA Champions – Tordon Orange (Sweden)
All Star Team:
Point scoring leader – no.76 Jussi Kahkonen (Nordic Hockey Black)
Best goalie – no.20 Jesse Roiha (Diskos P04 DIV.2)
Best defender – no.46 Elias Rustbakken (Hasle-Loren)
Best forward – no.11 Mikhail Zavizhskii (SKA-Gazprombank)
MORE PHOTOS HERE

U-14 AA Champions – Diskos P04 DIV.2 (Sweden)

All Star Team:
Point scoring leader – no.40 Tim Almgren (Tordon Orange)
Best goalie – no.1 Adam Sevcik (Czech Stars Team)
Best defender – no.5 Danila Dubovs (Pardaugava)
Best forward – no.13 Noah Ostlund (Tordon Orange)
MORE PHOTOS HERE

U-14 RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS HERE

U-15 TOURNAMENT

Champions – Tordon Black (Sweden)
All Star Team:
MVP (Rezultatīvākais) – Valdemar Johansson (Tordon Black)
Defenceman – Gustavs Ozolins (Marupe)
Goalkeeper – Tomas Antek (Team Hungary U15)
Forward – William Carlsson (Tordon Black)
U-15 RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS HERE

U-16 TOURNAMENT

Champions – Tordon (Sweden)
All Star Team:
Point scoring leader – no.98 Dzianis Plastsinin (Himik 2002)
Best goalie – no.72 Daniil Badanov (Centr2002)
Best defender – no.88 Oliver Akerlid (Tordon)
Best forward – no.27 Nikita Sazko (HS Riga 2002)
U-16 RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS HERE

U-20 TOURNAMENT

Champions – HC Ultramar (Latvia)
All Star Team:
Point scoring leader – no.90 Emils Ezitis (HC Ultramar)
Best goalie – no.30 Bruno Bruveris (HS Riga)
Best defender – no.19 Sandis Smons (HC Ultramar)
Best forward – no.71 Patriks Zabusovs (Volvo)
U-20 RESULTS & STATISTICS Cuponline
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS HERE
We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.
Accept Read more